Mobile Menu
Registrar

Courses and Class Schedules



Business and Information Systems

Course Section Title Instructor Day/Time Location
BUS  51 D05W Business Org & Mgmt James Simpson T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm NH-34
DAT  10 D04 Computer Fundamentls Thelma Clive F 09:00am-12:50pm ME-318
LAW  41 E02 Business Law Eddie Mcshan T,Th 8:15pm-9:30pm ME-226
WPR  24 D01 Pres For Business Tanweer Haroon M 12:00pm-1:50pm
W 12:00pm-12:50pm
ME-320
SEC  35 D01 Medical Office Mgmnt Sophie Francis M,W 3:00pm-4:50pm ME-320
SEC  41 E01 Office Procedures Leonie Stone T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-320
WPR  11 E01 Transcrptn For Bus Sophie Francis M,W 6:00pm-8:05pm ME-304
WPR  21 D01 Wp Applications Rita Dimarco T 4:00pm-5:50pm
Th 4:00pm-4:50pm
ME-302
DAT  10 D05 Computer Fundamentls Rita Dimarco T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-302
DAT  10 D06 Computer Fundamentls Charles Edeki M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-318
DAT  10 D07 Computer Fundamentls Tanweer Haroon T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm ME-320
DAT  10 E01 Computer Fundamentls Emmanuel Egwuonwu M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-320
DAT  10 E02 Computer Fundamentls Luisa Martich T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-302
DAT  10 E03 Computer Fundamentls Emmanuel Egwuonwu M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm ME-320
DAT  10 S01 Computer Fundamentls Thelma Clive Sa 09:00am-10:50am
Sa 11:00am-12:50pm
ME-318
DAT  10 913D Computer Fundamentls John Morales Su 09:00am-12:40pm ME-224
DAT  30 D01 Intro To Systems Imran Ghafoor T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-318
DAT  30 E01 Intro To Systems Haron Andima T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-318
DAT  33 D01 Micro Applications Kwi Park-Kim T 10:00am-12:45pm ME-224
DAT  33 E01 Micro Applications Albania Nicasio T,Th 8:15pm-9:30pm ME-318
DAT  35 D01 Visual Basic Progrmn Clarence Perkins T,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-320
DAT  36 D01 Micro Spreadsheets Kwi Park-Kim M,W 1:00pm-2:50pm ME-224
DAT  38 D01 Micro Database Haron Andima M,W 3:00pm-4:50pm ME-302
DAT  38 914D Micro Database Elsworth Brown Sa 09:00am-12:40pm ME-302
DAT  47 E01 Java Programming Elsworth Brown M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-G16
DAT  48 D01 Advanced Java Progrm Elsworth Brown T,Th 09:00am-10:50am ME-G16
DAT  49 E01 Unix Fundamentals Elsworth Brown M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm ME-G16
FIN  31 D01 Princples/Finance Harini Mittal M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm NH-33
FIN  31 E01 Princples/Finance James Simpson T 6:00pm-8:45pm NL-137
KEY  10 D01 Keyboarding For Comt Dolores Florio M,W 09:00am-09:50am ME-201
KEY  10 D02 Keyboarding For Comt Dolores Florio M,W 10:00am-10:50am ME-201
KEY  10 D03 Keyboarding For Comt Isabella Rainone T,Th 09:00am-09:50am ME-302
KEY  10 D04 Keyboarding For Comt Susan Koester T 1:00pm-2:50pm ME-201
KEY  10 D05 Keyboarding For Comt Eunice Holder M,W 2:00pm-2:50pm ME-201
KEY  10 D06 Keyboarding For Comt Eunice Holder M,W 3:00pm-3:50pm ME-201
KEY  10 E01 Keyboarding For Comt Maria Kassab M 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-201
KEY  10 E02 Keyboarding For Comt Leonie Stone W 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-201
KEY  10 D07 Keyboarding For Comt Susan Koester T 3:00pm-4:50pm ME-201
KEY  11 D01 Doc Format & Spd Dev Maria Kassab M,W 3:00pm-5:05pm ME-G16
KEY  12 D01 Adv Doc Production Isabella Rainone T,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-302
LAW  17 D01W Paralegal Studies Nikole Knight T,Th 09:00am-10:15am NH-35
LAW  17 E01 Paralegal Studies Elizabeth Taylor M,W 6:35pm-7:50pm BA-201
LAW  19 915D Law Office Mgmnt Franklin Moore TBA OC-ONLINE
LAW  41 D01 Business Law Raymond Canals M,W 10:35am-11:50am NH-33
LAW  41 D02 Business Law Raymond Canals M,W 1:35pm-2:50pm ME-226
LAW  41 E01 Business Law Elizabeth Taylor M,W 8:15pm-9:30pm ME-226
LAW  41 S01 Business Law Nikole Knight Sa 09:00am-11:45am NL-123
LAW  45 E01 Medical Law Vladimir Fievre M,W 8:15pm-9:30pm NH-33
LAW  64 D01 Constitutional Law Franklin Moore Th 2:00pm-2:50pm
T 1:00pm-2:50pm
NH-33
LAW  65 D01 Criminal Law Nikole Knight W 09:00am-11:45am ME-226
LAW  65 D02 Criminal Law Nikole Knight T 1:00pm-2:50pm
Th 2:00pm-2:50pm
NH-34
LAW  65 E01 Criminal Law Luis Feliciano T,Th 6:35pm-7:50pm ME-226
LAW  72 E01 Real Property Franklin Moore M,W 6:35pm-7:50pm ME-226
LAW  82 D01 Insurance & Torts Nikole Knight T,Th 10:35am-11:50am NH-35
LAW  95 E01W Legal Research Eddie Mcshan T,Th 6:35pm-7:50pm NL-314
LAW  95 D01W Legal Research Franklin Moore M,W 4:30pm-5:45pm NL-314
MKT  11 D01 Marketing James Simpson M,W 10:00am-11:15am NH-34
MKT  11 D02 Marketing Thomas D'arrigo M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm NH-36
MKT  11 D03W Marketing Howard Feigelman M,W 4:00pm-5:15pm NH-35
MKT  11 E01 Marketing Clarence Mcmaster T 6:00pm-8:45pm NH-33
MKT  11 E02W Marketing Howard Feigelman M,W 6:35pm-7:50pm NH-31
MKT  18 D01 Consumer Behavior James Simpson T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm NH-31
MKT  18 E01 Consumer Behavior Howard Feigelman M,W 8:15pm-9:30pm NH-35
MKT  43 D01 Advertising Thomas D'arrigo M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm NH-35
MKT  48 D01 Marketing Management Howard Irby Jr. M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm NH-31
ACC  111 D01 Principles Of Account 1 Clarence Perkins T,Th 08:00am-09:50am ME-G03C
ACC  111 D02 Principles Of Account 1   T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NH-34
ACC  111 D03 Principles Of Account 1   T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NL-141
ACC  111 D04 Principles Of Account 1   M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NL-141
ACC  111 D05 Principles Of Account 1   M,W 3:00pm-4:50pm ME-G03B
ACC  111 E01 Principles Of Account 1 Parmanand Dass T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm NH-34
ACC  111 E02 Principles Of Account 1 Daniel Villa M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm ME-227
ACC  111 E03 Principles Of Account 1 Paul Buttafuoco T,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm NH-34
ACC  111 S01 Principles Of Account 1   Sa 09:00am-10:50am
Sa 11:00am-12:50pm
NH-34
ACC  112 D01 Principles Of Account 2   T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NH-36
ACC  112 E01 Principles Of Account 2 Paul Buttafuoco T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm NH-36
ACC  113 D01 Princ Of Intermdte Accountg Paul Jaijairam T,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-G03C
ACC  113 E01 Princ Of Intermdte Accountg Domingo Rivera M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm NH-35
ACC  115 910D Accounting Information Systems Clarence Perkins M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-G16
ACC  115 E01 Accounting Information Systems Domingo Rivera M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm ME-302
BIS  12 E01 Multimedia Theory Sammy Henry M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-224
BIS  13 D01 Intro To Internet Kwi Park-Kim M,W 10:00am-11:50am ME-224
BIS  13 E01 Intro To Internet Tanweer Haroon T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-224
BIS  23 911D Adv Web Page Design Tanweer Haroon M,W 10:00am-11:50am ME-320
BIS  31 D01 E-Commerce Tanweer Haroon M,W 3:00pm-4:50pm ME-224
BUS  10 D01 Intro To Business Howard Irby Jr. T,Th 10:00am-11:15am ME-226
BUS  10 D02 Intro To Business Thomas D'arrigo M,W 10:00am-11:15am NH-35
BUS  10 D03 Intro To Business Harini Mittal T,Th 10:00am-11:15am NH-33
BUS  10 D04 Intro To Business Howard Irby Jr. M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm NH-36
BUS  10 E01 Intro To Business Theresa Hammonds W 6:00pm-8:45pm NH-36
BUS  111 D01 Appl Of Mathematics For Bus Howard Irby Jr. M,W 10:00am-11:15am NL-141
BUS  111 D02 Appl Of Mathematics For Bus Howard Irby Jr. M,W 4:00pm-5:15pm NH-36
BUS  111 E01 Appl Of Mathematics For Bus Emakoji Ayikoye T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm NH-35
BUS  41 D01 Business Statistcs Haron Andima M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NH-33
BUS  41 D02 Business Statistcs Haron Andima T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm NL-131
BUS  41 E01 Business Statistcs Charles Edeki M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm NH-33
BUS  41 E02 Business Statistcs Charles Edeki T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-331
BUS  51 D01 Business Org & Mgmt James Simpson M,W 08:00am-09:15am NH-33
BUS  51 D02 Business Org & Mgmt Thomas D'arrigo T,Th 08:00am-09:15am NH-33
BUS  51 D03H Business Org & Mgmt Thomas D'arrigo T,Th 10:00am-11:15am NH-31
BUS  51 D04 Business Org & Mgmt Thomas D'arrigo T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm NH-36
BUS  51 E01 Business Org & Mgmt James Simpson Th 6:00pm-8:45pm NH-33
BUS  51 U01 Business Org & Mgmt Paul Sinclair Su 09:00am-11:45am ME-226
BUS  51 912D Business Org & Mgmt Harini Mittal M,W 4:00pm-5:15pm NH-33
BUS  52 E01 Organizational Behav Paul Sinclair T 6:00pm-8:45pm NL-117
BUS  53 D01 International Mgmt. Howard Irby Jr. T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm ME-G03C
BUS  53 E01 International Mgmt. Clarence Mcmaster W 6:00pm-8:45pm BA-305
BUS  54 E01 Entrepreneurship Harini Mittal M 6:00pm-8:45pm NL-141
COM  31 D01 Business Comm Sophie Francis T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-320
CPL  11 D01 Computer Literacy Isabella Rainone T 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-302
DAT  10 D01 Computer Fundamentls Imran Ghafoor M,W 09:00am-10:50am ME-318
DAT  10 D02 Computer Fundamentls Imran Ghafoor T,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-318
DAT  10 D03 Computer Fundamentls Imran Ghafoor M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-318
 

© 2018 Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue

Bronx, New York 10453
Main: 718.289.5100
 • 

Admission's Office: 718.289.5895
Telephone Directory | Directions | Accessibility | Privacy Policy
Notice of Non-Discrimination | Freedom of Information Law (FOIL) | Browse aloud


Google Translation Disclaimer