Mobile Menu
Registrar

Courses and Class Schedules



Art and Music

Course Section Title Instructor Day/Time Location
ART  11 E06 Introduction To Art History Bernardo Campoy T 6:00pm-8:45pm
ART  87 D01 Web Design Roni Ben-Nun T,Th 10:00am-11:50am BL-208
MUS  11 924D Intro To Music Anthony Gatto W 12:00pm-2:45pm GU-103
MUS  10 D01 Music Survey Monique Briggs W 10:00am-11:50am GU-103
MUS  10 D02 Music Survey Monique Briggs M 10:00am-11:50am GU-103
MUS  11 D01 Intro To Music   M 12:00pm-2:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 D02 Intro To Music Thomas Cipullo T 09:00am-11:45am GU-103
MUS  11 E01H Intro To Music Steven Burke M,W 6:00pm-7:15pm GU-103
MUS  11 E03 Intro To Music Steven Burke M,W 9:00pm-10:15pm GU-103
MUS  11 D03 Intro To Music Loretta Holkmann-Reid T 12:00pm-2:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 D04 Intro To Music Loretta Holkmann-Reid T 3:00pm-5:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 D05 Intro To Music Jeffrey Talman M 07:00am-09:45am GU-103
MUS  11 E04W Intro To Music Sara Holtzschue T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm GU-103
MUS  11 E05 Intro To Music Sara Holtzschue T,Th 7:30pm-8:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 925D Intro To Music Sara Holtzschue TBA OC-ONLINE
MUS  11 D06 Intro To Music Benjamin Yarmolinsky W 3:00pm-5:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 D07 Intro To Music Thomas Cipullo Th 09:00am-11:45am GU-103
MUS  11 D08W Intro To Music Benjamin Yarmolinsky Th 2:00pm-4:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 D09 Intro To Music Loretta Holkmann-Reid F 07:00am-09:45am GU-103
MUS  11 D10 Intro To Music Thomas Cipullo F 10:00am-12:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 D11 Intro To Music Thomas Cipullo F 1:00pm-3:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 929D Intro To Music   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
MUS  11 S01 Intro To Music Sharon Freeman Sa 09:00am-11:45am GU-103
MUS  11 S02 Intro To Music Michael Rose Sa 12:00pm-2:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 927D Intro To Music Oliver Markson Su 09:00am-11:45am GU-103
MUS  11 U01W Intro To Music Oliver Markson Su 12:00pm-2:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 926D Intro To Music Jeffrey Talman W 07:00am-09:45am GU-103
MUS  11 928D Intro To Music Oliver Markson M 11:00am-1:45pm NH-23
MUS  11 E02 Intro To Music Steven Burke M,W 7:30pm-8:45pm GU-103
MUS  11 S03 Intro To Music Michael Rose Sa 3:00pm-5:45pm GU-103
MUS  12 D01W World Music Benjamin Yarmolinsky M 3:00pm-5:45pm GU-103
MUS  13 D01 Sound for the Web Anthony Gatto M 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-G01
MUS  14 D01 Computer Music Benjamin Yarmolinsky M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-G01
MUS  65 D01 String Class 1 Benjamin Yarmolinsky Th 10:00am-11:50am GU-344
MUS  66 D01 String Class II Benjamin Yarmolinsky Th 10:00am-11:50am GU-344
MUS  70 D01 Beginning Piano Thomas Cipullo T 12:00pm-1:50pm GU-344
MUS  70 D02 Beginning Piano Monique Briggs Th 2:00pm-3:50pm GU-344
MUS  71 D01 Secondary Piano 1 Thomas Cipullo T 12:00pm-1:50pm GU-344
MUS  71 D02 Secondary Piano 1 Monique Briggs Th 2:00pm-3:50pm GU-344
MUS  72 D02 Secondary Piano 2 Monique Briggs Th 2:00pm-3:50pm GU-344
MUS  72 D01 Secondary Piano 2 Thomas Cipullo T 12:00pm-1:50pm GU-344
ART  10 D01 Art Survey Florence Tanaka-Kuwashima M 12:00pm-1:50pm BL-310B
ART  10 D02 Art Survey Dan Ault W 12:00pm-1:50pm BL-310B
ART  11 D01W Introduction To Art History Deborah Lewittes M 08:00am-10:45am BL-310A
ART  11 D02 Introduction To Art History Anne Vuagniaux Zurweller M,W 09:00am-10:15am BL-310B
ART  11 D03 Introduction To Art History Andrea Ortuno M 09:00am-11:45am
ART  11 B01 Introduction To Art History Alison Collins M,W 10:30am-11:45am BL-310B
ART  11 D05L Introduction To Art History Anne Vuagniaux Zurweller M,W 11:00am-12:15pm BL-310A
ART  11 D06W Introduction To Art History Mary Jo Viola M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm BL-310A
ART  11 D07H Introduction To Art History Mary Jo Viola M,W 3:30pm-4:45pm BL-310A
ART  11 D08 Introduction To Art History Jennifer Noonan T 07:00am-09:45am BL-310A
ART  11 D09 Introduction To Art History Soo Ran Choi T 12:00pm-2:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 D10 Introduction To Art History Gwyneth Scally T 3:00pm-5:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 D11 Introduction To Art History Soo Ran Choi T 3:30pm-6:15pm BL-310A
ART  11 D12 Introduction To Art History Soo Ran Choi W 08:00am-10:45am BL-310A
ART  11 D13 Introduction To Art History Dan Ault W 2:00pm-4:45pm
ART  11 D14W Introduction To Art History Frank Blanchard W 3:00pm-5:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 D15S Introduction To Art History Andrea Ortuno Th 09:00am-11:45am BL-310A
ART  11 D16W Introduction To Art History Frank Blanchard Th 3:30pm-6:15pm BL-310A
ART  11 D17 Introduction To Art History   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
ART  11 D18 Introduction To Art History Gwyneth Scally F 08:00am-10:45am BL-310A
ART  11 D19W Introduction To Art History Gerard Mccarthy F 11:00am-1:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 D20 Introduction To Art History Paul Galloway F 2:00pm-4:45pm BL-310A
ART  11 E01W Introduction To Art History Alison Collins M 6:00pm-8:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 E02 Introduction To Art History Jennifer Noonan M 6:00pm-8:45pm
ART  11 E03 Introduction To Art History Gabriela Kogut M,W 6:30pm-7:45pm BL-310A
ART  11 E04W Introduction To Art History Gabriela Kogut M,W 8:15pm-9:30pm BL-310A
ART  11 E05W Introduction To Art History Gwyneth Scally T 6:00pm-8:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 E07 Introduction To Art History Levi Haske T,Th 6:35pm-7:50pm BL-310A
ART  11 E08 Introduction To Art History Levi Haske T,Th 8:15pm-9:30pm BL-310A
ART  11 E09W Introduction To Art History Alison Collins W 6:00pm-8:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 E10 Introduction To Art History Dan Ault W 6:00pm-8:45pm
ART  11 E11W Introduction To Art History Bernardo Campoy Th 6:00pm-8:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 S01 Introduction To Art History   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
ART  11 S02 Introduction To Art History Amy Handfield Sa 09:00am-11:45am BL-310B
ART  11 S03 Introduction To Art History   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
ART  11 A01 Introduction To Art History Anne Vuagniaux Zurweller T,Th 08:25am-09:40am BL-310B
ART  11 A02 Introduction To Art History Anne Vuagniaux Zurweller T,Th 10:00am-11:15am BL-310B
ART  11 A03 Introduction To Art History Levi Haske T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm BL-310A
ART  11 D21 Introduction To Art History Gerard Mccarthy F 2:00pm-4:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 S04 Introduction To Art History Gabriela Kogut Sa 12:00pm-2:45pm BL-310B
ART  11 E12 Introduction To Art History   Th 6:00pm-8:45pm
ART  11 D22R Introduction To Art History   M 2:00pm-4:45pm
ART  11 D23R Introduction To Art History   M,W 5:00pm-6:15pm
ART  12 D01 Intro To Art His: Afr ,The Ame Andrea Ortuno M 2:00pm-4:45pm
ART  12 D02 Intro To Art His: Afr ,The Ame Gerard Mccarthy Th 2:00pm-4:45pm BL-310B
ART  15 D01 Graphc Design Basics Florence Tanaka-Kuwashima M 2:00pm-5:40pm NH-24
ART  15 D02 Graphc Design Basics Mary Jo Ben-Nun T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NH-24
ART  15 D03 Graphc Design Basics Agnes Murray W 10:00am-1:40pm NH-24
ART  15 S01 Graphc Design Basics   Sa 10:00am-1:40pm NH-24
ART  21 D01 Drawing Mary Jo Ben-Nun M 10:00am-1:40pm BL-105
ART  21 D02 Drawing Florence Tanaka-Kuwashima T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm BL-105
ART  21 D03 Drawing Agnes Murray F 10:00am-1:40pm BL-105
ART  21 D04 Drawing   W 2:00pm-5:40pm BL-105
ART  22 D01 Painting Frank Blanchard M 2:00pm-5:40pm BL-105
ART  22 D02 Painting Ruth Bass T,Th 10:00am-11:50am BL-105
ART  22 D03 Painting Frank Blanchard W 10:00am-1:40pm BL-105
ART  41 D01 Ceramics 1 Florence Tanaka-Kuwashima T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm BL-M1
ART  42 D01 Ceramics 2 Florence Tanaka-Kuwashima T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm BL-M1
ART  55 D01W Modern Art Deborah Lewittes M,W 12:30pm-1:45pm BL-310A
ART  55 D02W Modern Art Deborah Lewittes T 11:00am-1:45pm BL-310A
ART  56 D01W History of Graphic Design Bernardo Campoy T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm NH-24
ART  56 D02W History of Graphic Design Timothy Dagostino F 11:00am-1:45pm BL-310A
ART  72 D01 Digital Photography   T 2:00pm-5:40pm BL-208
ART  72 S01 Digital Photography Aaron Porter Sa 10:00am-1:40pm BL-208
ART  79 D01 Typographic Design Therese Lemelle T,Th 5:00pm-6:50pm ME-225
ART  79 D02 Typographic Design Jeanine Kelley-Williams W 10:00am-1:40pm ME-225
ART  81 D01 Typography & Layout Lisa Amowitz M 10:00am-1:40pm ME-225
ART  82 D01 Illustration Mary Jo Ben-Nun T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NH-24
ART  82 D02 Illustration Mary Jo Ben-Nun M 10:00am-1:40pm NH-24
ART  84 D01 Digital Imaging Michael Enright M 2:00pm-5:40pm ME-225
ART  84 D02 Digital Imaging   T 10:00am-1:40pm ME-225
ART  84 D03 Digital Imaging Michael Enright F 10:00am-1:40pm BL-208
ART  86 D01 Digital Illustration Maida Landau W 2:00pm-5:40pm ME-225
ART  86 E01 Digital Illustration Maida Landau M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-225
ART  87 D02 Web Design   W 2:00pm-5:40pm BL-208
ART  89 D01 Publication Design Lisa Amowitz W 10:00am-1:40pm BL-208
ART  90 D01 Graphc Desgn Project Jeanine Kelley-Williams M 2:00pm-5:40pm BL-208
ART  93 D01 Web Design Project   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
ART  95 D01 Intro To 3d Graphc&A   Th 2:00pm-5:40pm BL-208
 

© 2018 Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue

Bronx, New York 10453
Main: 718.289.5100
 • 

Admission's Office: 718.289.5895
Telephone Directory | Directions | Accessibility | Privacy Policy
Notice of Non-Discrimination | Freedom of Information Law (FOIL) | Browse aloud


Google Translation Disclaimer