Mobile Menu
Registrar

Courses and Class Schedules



Biological Sciences

Course Section Title Instructor Day/Time Location
BIO  11 D16 General Biology 1 Charles Maliti T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-603
BIO  23 D01 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Seher Atamturktur T 09:00am-11:45am ME-332
BIO  23 D36 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Enyuan Shang T 3:00pm-5:45pm ME-402
BIO  44 D04 Diagnostic Microbio Allan Gilman T,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-518
ACM  90 D01 Acm Internship   TBA
BIO  100 D01 Sustainability, Energy & Econ Claudio Mazzatenta M 10:00am-12:45pm
BIO  11 D01 General Biology 1 Brandon Ely M,W 10:00am-10:50am ME-228
BIO  11 D02 General Biology 1 Vincent Kissel M,W 08:00am-09:50am ME-601
BIO  11 D03 General Biology 1 Brandon Ely M,W 09:00am-09:50am ME-228
BIO  11 D04 General Biology 1 Vincent Kissel M,W 10:00am-11:50am ME-601
BIO  11 D05 General Biology 1 Rujin Tian T,Th 10:00am-10:50am ME-228
BIO  11 D06 General Biology 1 Rujin Tian T,Th 08:00am-09:50am ME-601
BIO  11 D07 General Biology 1 Howard Balter T,Th 09:00am-09:50am ME-228
BIO  11 D08 General Biology 1 Howard Balter T,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-601
BIO  11 905D General Biology 1 Laura Broughton M,W 1:00pm-1:50pm ME-621
BIO  11 906D General Biology 1 Laura Broughton M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-603
BIO  11 D11 General Biology 1 Chris Robinson M,W 2:00pm-2:50pm ME-332
BIO  11 D12 General Biology 1 Chris Robinson M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-601
BIO  11 D13 General Biology 1 Claudio Mazzatenta M,W 1:00pm-1:50pm ME-227
BIO  11 D14 General Biology 1 Claudio Mazzatenta M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-601
BIO  11 D15 General Biology 1 Charles Maliti T 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-332
BIO  11 D17 General Biology 1 Brandon Ely T 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-604
BIO  11 D18 General Biology 1   T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-601
BIO  11 965D General Biology 1 Yasmin Edwards T,Th 6:00pm-6:50pm ME-228
BIO  11 966D General Biology 1 Yasmin Edwards T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm ME-601
BIO  11 E01 General Biology 1 Charles Maliti T,Th 8:00pm-8:50pm ME-332
BIO  11 E02 General Biology 1 Charles Maliti T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-601
BIO  11 E03 General Biology 1 Marlena Watson M,W 6:00pm-6:50pm ME-227
BIO  11 E04 General Biology 1 Marlena Watson M,W 7:00pm-8:50pm ME-601
BIO  11 E05 General Biology 1   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
BIO  11 E06 General Biology 1   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
BIO  11 967D General Biology 1 Abass Abdullahi M,W 3:00pm-3:50pm ME-227
BIO  11 968D General Biology 1 Abass Abdullahi M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm ME-601
BIO  11 S01 General Biology 1 M D Mainul Hoque Sa 1:30pm-3:15pm ME-228
BIO  11 S02 General Biology 1 M D Mainul Hoque Sa 09:00am-12:50pm ME-601
BIO  12 D01 General Biology 2 Rebeca Araya T,Th 09:00am-09:50am ME-227
BIO  12 D02 General Biology 2 Rebeca Araya T,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-603
BIO  12 D03 General Biology 2 Rebeca Araya M,W 09:00am-09:50am ME-227
BIO  12 D04 General Biology 2 Chris Robinson M,W 10:00am-11:50am ME-603
BIO  12 D05 General Biology 2 Adijat Adebola M,W 2:00pm-2:50pm ME-227
BIO  12 D06 General Biology 2 Adijat Adebola M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-603
BIO  12 961D General Biology 2 Laura Broughton M,W 7:00pm-7:50pm ME-621
BIO  12 962D General Biology 2 Laura Broughton M,W 5:00pm-6:50pm ME-603
BIO  12 E01R General Biology 2   T,Th 6:00pm-6:50pm
BIO  12 E02R General Biology 2   T,Th 7:00pm-8:50pm ME-603
BIO  15 D01 Zoology Rebeca Araya F 12:30pm-3:20pm ME-604
BIO  15 D02 Zoology Rebeca Araya F 09:00am-11:45am ME-601
BIO  150 D01 Biology, Bioethics And Law Chris Robinson T,Th 10:00am-11:15am ME-403
BIO  150 D02 Biology, Bioethics And Law Chris Robinson T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm ME-227
BIO  20 D01R Aspects Of Human Sexuality   T 1:00pm-3:45pm ME-226
BIO  20 D02R Aspects Of Human Sexuality   T 1:00pm-3:45pm ME-203
BIO  20 E01R Aspects Of Human Sexuality   Th 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-G03C
BIO  20 E02R Aspects Of Human Sexuality   Th 6:00pm-8:50pm NL-117
BIO  21 D01 The Human Body Rasheen Allen W 10:00am-12:45pm ME-227
BIO  21 D02 The Human Body Rasheen Allen M 10:00am-12:45pm ME-403
BIO  21 D03 The Human Body Claudio Mazzatenta T 1:00pm-3:45pm ME-403
BIO  21 D04 The Human Body Claudio Mazzatenta Th 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-403
BIO  21 D05 The Human Body Claudio Mazzatenta F 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-403
BIO  21 D06 The Human Body Claudio Mazzatenta F 09:00am-11:45am ME-403
BIO  21 E01 The Human Body Enyuan Shang M 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-403
BIO  21 E02 The Human Body Enyuan Shang W 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-403
BIO  21 S01 The Human Body Claudio Mazzatenta Sa 09:00am-11:45am ME-403
BIO  21 S02 The Human Body Claudio Mazzatenta Sa 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-403
BIO  21 D07 The Human Body Vincent Chiappetta W 1:00pm-3:45pm ME-403
BIO  21 D08 The Human Body Vincent Chiappetta M 1:00pm-3:45pm ME-403
BIO  22 907D Medical Terminology Seher Atamturktur T 12:00pm-1:50pm OC-ONLINE
BIO  22 908D Medical Terminology Seher Atamturktur M 12:00pm-1:50pm OC-ONLINE
BIO  22 909D Medical Terminology Carlos Liachovitzky W 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-604
BIO  23 D02 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Seher Atamturktur Th 09:00am-11:45am ME-401
BIO  23 D03 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Mervan Agovic Th 09:00am-11:45am ME-332
BIO  23 D04 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Mervan Agovic T 09:00am-11:45am ME-401
BIO  23 D05 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Shylaja Akkaraju W 09:00am-11:45am ME-332
BIO  23 D06 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Shylaja Akkaraju M 09:00am-11:45am ME-401
BIO  23 D07 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Carlos Liachovitzky T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm ME-227
BIO  23 D08 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Carlos Liachovitzky T 12:00pm-2:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 D09 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Linda Lalicata Th 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-228
BIO  23 D10 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Linda Lalicata T 3:00pm-5:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 D11 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Brandon Ely T 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-332
BIO  23 D12 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Seher Atamturktur Th 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 D13 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Carlos Liachovitzky M,W 12:35pm-1:50pm ME-332
BIO  23 D14 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Carlos Liachovitzky W 3:00pm-5:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 D15 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Brandon Ely W 3:00pm-5:45pm ME-332
BIO  23 D16 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Howard Fuld M 3:00pm-5:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 919D Anatomy&Physiology 1 Shazia Khan W 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-G03C
BIO  23 920D Anatomy&Physiology 1 Brandon Ely F 09:00am-11:45am ME-401
BIO  23 D19 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Maureen Gannon M 12:00pm-2:45pm NL-133
BIO  23 D20 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Maureen Gannon W 12:00pm-2:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 D21 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Kyeng Lee W 12:00pm-2:45pm NL-133
BIO  23 D22 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Kyeng Lee M 12:00pm-2:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 D23 Anatomy&Physiology 1 James Fuller T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm NL-117
BIO  23 D24 Anatomy&Physiology 1 James Fuller Th 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-402
BIO  23 D25 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Michael Weintraub F 09:00am-11:45am ME-332
BIO  23 D26 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Walter Ostrowski F 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-401
BIO  23 912D Anatomy&Physiology 1 Abass Abdullahi F 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-227
BIO  23 913D Anatomy&Physiology 1 Abass Abdullahi F 09:00am-11:45am ME-402
BIO  23 914D Anatomy&Physiology 1 Mervan Agovic M 09:00am-11:45am NI-104
BIO  23 915D Anatomy&Physiology 1 Mervan Agovic W 09:00am-11:45am ME-401
BIO  23 E01 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Dexter Gibbs M 6:00pm-8:45pm NL-117
BIO  23 E02 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Dexter Gibbs W 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 E03 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Rajendra Gharbaran W 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-332
BIO  23 E04 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Rajendra Gharbaran M 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 910D Anatomy&Physiology 1 Neville Crick T 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-227
BIO  23 911D Anatomy&Physiology 1 Neville Crick Th 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 E07 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Walter Ostrowski Th 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-604
BIO  23 E08 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Dexter Gibbs T 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-401
BIO  23 S01 Anatomy&Physiology 1   Sa 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-604
BIO  23 S02 Anatomy&Physiology 1   Sa 09:00am-11:45am ME-401
BIO  23 S03 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Michael Weintraub Sa 09:00am-11:45am NL-122
BIO  23 S04 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Michael Weintraub Sa 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-401
BIO  23 D31 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Shazia Khan W 09:00am-11:45am NL-133
BIO  23 D32 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Agnes Sobieraj M 09:00am-11:45am ME-402
BIO  23 D33 Anatomy&Physiology 1 James Fuller M 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-228
BIO  23 D34 Anatomy&Physiology 1 James Fuller W 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-402
BIO  23 D35 Anatomy&Physiology 1 Enyuan Shang Th 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-332
BIO  24 D01 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Howard Fuld M 09:00am-11:45am ME-332
BIO  24 D02 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Rajendra Gharbaran W 09:00am-11:45am ME-402
BIO  24 D03 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Rebeca Araya W 12:00pm-2:45pm ME-604
BIO  24 D04 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Rebeca Araya M 12:00pm-2:45pm ME-402
BIO  24 916D Anatomy&Physiology 2 Kyeng Lee W 3:00pm-5:45pm ME-604
BIO  24 917D Anatomy&Physiology 2 Kyeng Lee M 3:00pm-5:45pm ME-402
BIO  24 D07 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Adijat Adebola T 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-604
BIO  24 D08 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Adijat Adebola Th 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-402
BIO  24 D13 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Maureen Gannon Th 09:00am-11:45am ME-604
BIO  24 D14 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Maureen Gannon T 09:00am-11:45am ME-402
BIO  24 D15 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Kyeng Lee Th 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-203
BIO  24 D16 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Kyeng Lee T 12:00pm-2:45pm ME-402
BIO  24 D09W Anatomy&Physiology 2 Shylaja Akkaraju T 09:00am-11:45am ME-604
BIO  24 D10W Anatomy&Physiology 2 Shylaja Akkaraju Th 09:00am-11:45am ME-402
BIO  24 D11 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Alexander Wolf F 09:00am-11:45am ME-228
BIO  24 D12 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Alexander Wolf F 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-402
BIO  24 E01 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Charles Maliti W 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-228
BIO  24 E02 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Charles Maliti M 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-402
BIO  24 E03 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Neville Crick M 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-228
BIO  24 E04 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Chika Iwuchukwu W 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-402
BIO  24 E05 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Linda Lalicata Th 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-227
BIO  24 E06 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Linda Lalicata T 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-402
BIO  24 S01 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Chika Iwuchukwu Sa 09:00am-11:45am NL-106
BIO  24 S02 Anatomy&Physiology 2 Chika Iwuchukwu Sa 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-402
BIO  27 D01R Intro To Beh Neursci Alexander Wolf M,W 10:00am-11:15am
BIO  28 D01 Microbio/Inf Control Alexander Wolf M 12:00pm-2:45pm ME-604
BIO  28 D02 Microbio/Inf Control Alexander Wolf W 12:00pm-2:45pm ME-502
BIO  28 D03 Microbio/Inf Control Diane Price Th 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-604
BIO  28 D04 Microbio/Inf Control Rasheen Allen T 2:00pm-4:45pm ME-502
BIO  28 D05 Microbio/Inf Control Rasheen Allen T 09:00am-11:45am NL-117
BIO  28 D06 Microbio/Inf Control Rasheen Allen Th 09:00am-11:45am ME-502
BIO  28 D07 Microbio/Inf Control Shazia Khan Th 09:00am-11:45am ME-203
BIO  28 D08 Microbio/Inf Control Shazia Khan T 09:00am-11:45am ME-502
BIO  28 D09 Microbio/Inf Control Abass Abdullahi M 09:00am-11:45am ME-604
BIO  28 D10 Microbio/Inf Control Abass Abdullahi W 09:00am-11:45am ME-502
BIO  28 D11 Microbio/Inf Control Shazia Khan F 09:00am-11:45am ME-516
BIO  28 D12 Microbio/Inf Control Shazia Khan F 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-502
BIO  28 E01 Microbio/Inf Control Latchman Somenarain M 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-604
BIO  28 E02 Microbio/Inf Control Diane Price W 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-502
BIO  28 E03 Microbio/Inf Control Allan Gilman Th 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-203
BIO  28 E04 Microbio/Inf Control Allan Gilman T 6:00pm-8:45pm ME-502
BIO  28 S01 Microbio/Inf Control Neville Trowers Sa 09:00am-11:45am ME-604
BIO  28 S02 Microbio/Inf Control Neville Trowers Sa 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-502
BIO  44 D01 Diagnostic Microbio Allan Gilman T,Th 2:00pm-2:50pm ME-518
BIO  44 D02 Diagnostic Microbio Allan Gilman T,Th 3:00pm-4:50pm ME-518
BIO  44 D03 Diagnostic Microbio Allan Gilman T,Th 09:00am-09:50am ME-518
BIO  46 D01W Clin Techniques 1 Rujin Tian M 09:00am-09:50am ME-501
BIO  46 D02W Clin Techniques 1 Rujin Tian M 10:00am-10:50am
W 09:00am-10:50am
ME-501
BIO  47 D01W Clin Techniques 2 Rujin Tian M 11:00am-11:50am ME-501
BIO  47 D02W Clin Techniques 2 Rujin Tian M 12:00pm-12:50pm
W 11:00am-12:50pm
ME-501
BIO  55 D01 Genetics   T,Th 10:00am-11:15am
BIO  81 D01W Intro To M.L.T. Diane Price M 10:00am-10:50am ME-516
BIO  81 D02W Intro To M.L.T. Diane Price M 11:00am-12:50pm ME-516
BIO  82 D01 Clinical Hemotology Latchman Somenarain T,Th 09:00am-09:50am ME-516
BIO  82 D02 Clinical Hemotology Latchman Somenarain T,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-516
BIO  83 D01 Clinical Chemistry Joan Ayelah F 09:00am-11:45am ME-517
BIO  83 D02 Clinical Chemistry Joan Ayelah F 12:30pm-3:15pm ME-517
BIO  85 D01 Immunology/Serology Allan Gilman W 2:00pm-2:50pm ME-517
BIO  85 D02 Immunology/Serology Allan Gilman W 3:00pm-4:50pm ME-517
BIO  86 D01W Immunohematology Latchman Somenarain W 09:00am-09:50am ME-517
BIO  86 D02W Immunohematology Latchman Somenarain W 10:00am-12:45pm ME-517
BIO  87 D01 Urinalysis And Body Fluids Diane Price W 2:00pm-2:50pm ME-516
BIO  87 D02 Urinalysis And Body Fluids Diane Price W 3:00pm-4:50pm ME-516
BIO  90 D01 Clinical Internship Latchman Somenarain TBA
 

© 2018 Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue

Bronx, New York 10453
Main: 718.289.5100
 • 

Admission's Office: 718.289.5895
Telephone Directory | Directions | Accessibility | Privacy Policy
Notice of Non-Discrimination | Freedom of Information Law (FOIL) | Browse aloud


Google Translation Disclaimer