Mobile Menu
Registrar

Courses and Class Schedules



Education and Reading

Course Section Title Instructor Day/Time Location
EDU  10 930D Child Study Tyhesha Elmore W 12:00pm-12:50pm CO-436
RDL  01 D04 Basic Reading Skills Jean Shaddai T,F 10:00am-11:50am CO-411
RDL  01 D01 Basic Reading Skills Audrey Howell M,W 08:00am-09:50am CO-411
RDL  01 D02 Basic Reading Skills Minkyung Choi T,Th 08:00am-09:50am CO-411
RDL  01 D03 Basic Reading Skills Minkyung Choi M,W 10:00am-11:50am CO-411
RDL  01 D05 Basic Reading Skills Audrey Howell F 08:00am-11:40am CO-414
RDL  01 D06 Basic Reading Skills Minkyung Choi M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-411
RDL  01 D07 Basic Reading Skills Jean Shaddai T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-436
RDL  01 D08 Basic Reading Skills Joan Wilson M,W 3:30pm-5:20pm CO-436
RDL  01 E01 Basic Reading Skills Joseph Todaro T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-411
RDL  01 S01 Basic Reading Skills Michele Smith Sa 08:35am-12:15pm CO-411
RDL  02 D01 Reading/Study Skills Patricia Favale T,Th 08:00am-09:50am
F 08:00am-08:50am
F 09:00am-09:50am
CO-414
RDL  02 D02 Reading/Study Skills Toni Hernen M,W 08:00am-09:50am
Th 08:00am-08:50am
Th 09:00am-09:50am
CO-414
RDL  02 D03 Reading/Study Skills Ricardo Sosa M,W 08:00am-09:50am
Th 08:00am-08:50am
Th 09:00am-09:50am
CO-420
RDL  02 D04 Reading/Study Skills   T,Th 09:00am-11:45am CO-421
RDL  02 D05 Reading/Study Skills Georgene Osborne M,W 10:00am-11:50am
Th 10:00am-10:50am
Th 11:00am-11:50am
CO-414
RDL  02 D06 Reading/Study Skills Tyhesha Elmore T,Th 10:00am-11:50am
W 10:00am-10:50am
W 11:00am-11:50am
CO-414
RDL  02 D07 Reading/Study Skills Audrey Howell M,W 10:00am-11:50am
Th 10:00am-10:50am
Th 11:00am-11:50am
CO-420
RDL  02 D08 Reading/Study Skills Faith Bradley M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm
T 12:00pm-12:50pm
T 1:00pm-1:50pm
CO-420
RDL  02 D09 Reading/Study Skills Deirdre Savoy M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm
T 12:00pm-12:50pm
T 1:00pm-1:50pm
CO-414
RDL  02 D10 Reading/Study Skills Diane D'alessio W 12:00pm-12:50pm
W 1:00pm-2:50pm
M 12:00pm-2:45pm
CO-404
RDL  02 D11 Reading/Study Skills Georgene Osborne M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm
Th 2:00pm-2:50pm
Th 3:00pm-3:50pm
CO-420
RDL  02 D12 Reading/Study Skills Ella Roman M,W 2:00pm-4:45pm CO-421
RDL  02 D13 Reading/Study Skills Jean Keizs T 2:00pm-2:50pm
T 3:00pm-4:50pm
Th 2:00pm-4:45pm
CO-404
RDL  02 D14 Reading/Study Skills Michele Smith M,W 3:20pm-5:50pm CO-414
RDL  02 D15 Reading/Study Skills Kaemanje Thomas T,Th 3:20pm-5:50pm CO-414
RDL  02 E01 Reading/Study Skills Howard Pettus M,W 6:00pm-8:45pm CO-414
RDL  02 E02 Reading/Study Skills Kenneth Cotton T,Th 6:00pm-8:45pm CO-414
RDL  02 E03 Reading/Study Skills Robert Fouche T,Th,F 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-420
RDL  02 S01 Reading/Study Skills Michele Smith Sa 08:35am-2:15pm
RDL  21 971D Reading:Technologies Minkyung Choi M,W 08:35am-09:50am CO-421
EDU  10 D01W Child Study Joseph Todaro M,W 08:35am-09:50am CO-436
EDU  10 D02 Child Study Tyhesha Elmore F 08:35am-11:20am CO-714
EDU  10 931E Child Study Stephen Powers Th 08:35am-09:50am CO-436
EDU  10 E01W Child Study Kaemanje Thomas M,W 6:00pm-7:15pm CO-420
EDU  10 E02 Child Study   T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm CO-421
EDU  10 S01 Child Study Jerrell Tucker Sa 09:00am-11:45am CO-421
EDU  10 E03 Child Study Carmela Concepcion T,Th 8:00pm-9:15pm CO-422
EDU  12 D01W Contempry Urbn Ed George Sanchez M,W 10:00am-11:15am NL-122
EDU  12 932E Contempry Urbn Ed Stephen Powers Th 10:00am-11:15am CO-436
EDU  12 E01 Contempry Urbn Ed Kaemanje Thomas T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm BA-201
EDU  12 E02 Contempry Urbn Ed Linda Mele M,W 8:00pm-9:15pm CO-421
EDU  12 D02W Contempry Urbn Ed George Sanchez M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm NL-122
EDU  12 S01 Contempry Urbn Ed Linda Mele Sa 09:00am-11:45am CO-724
EDU  12 D03 Contempry Urbn Ed   F 08:35am-11:20am CO-421
EDU  15 D01 Reading & Lang Arts   F 08:35am-11:20am CO-420
EDU  15 E01 Reading & Lang Arts   M,W 6:00pm-7:15pm CO-421
EDU  15 S01 Reading & Lang Arts   Sa 12:00pm-3:15pm CO-421
EDU  17 D01 Teaching Reading 4-6   W 08:35am-10:45am CO-409
EDU  18 D01 Lang Arts:Bilingual Daisy Ortiz M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm CO-409
EDU  18 S01 Lang Arts:Bilingual   Sa 12:30pm-3:15pm CO-414
EDU  24 S01 Pre-School Seminar 1 Tonya Johnson Sa 09:00am-11:45am CO-420
EDU  24 E01 Pre-School Seminar 1 Edward Lehner M,W 6:00pm-7:15pm BA-205
EDU  24 D01 Pre-School Seminar 1   T,F 08:35am-09:50am CO-436
EDU  25 971D Pre-School Seminar 2   F 11:30am-2:15pm CO-421
EDU  26 D01 Human Relations   T,F 10:00am-11:15am CO-409
EDU  26 E01 Human Relations Kyeanna Bailey T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm NL-106
EDU  26 967E Human Relations   Sa 09:00am-11:45am CO-409
EDU  26 D02 Human Relations Kaemanje Thomas M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm CO-409
EDU  30 D01 Intro to Special Needs Edward Lehner M,W 10:00am-11:15am CO-421
EDU  30 D02 Intro to Special Needs   T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm CO-409
EDU  30 E01W Intro to Special Needs Tonya Johnson T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm CO-409
EDU  30 S01 Intro to Special Needs   Sa 09:00am-11:45am CO-413
EDU  31 D01 Intro to Learning Disabilities   T,F 12:00pm-1:15pm CO-409
EDU  31 S01 Intro to Learning Disabilities   Sa 09:00am-11:45am CO-436
EDU  31 D02 Intro to Learning Disabilities Edward Lehner M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm CO-414
EDU  40 E01 Field Work Seminar Jean Keizs Th 6:00pm-8:45pm NL-119
EDU  40 933E Field Work Seminar Stephen Powers Sa 12:30pm-3:15pm CO-436
EDU  40 D01 Field Work Seminar Diane D'alessio M 09:00am-11:45am CO-409
EDU  40 970E Field Work Seminar Deirdre Savoy F 09:00am-11:45am CO-423
EDU  40 E02 Field Work Seminar   W 6:00pm-8:45pm CO-409
EDU  40 D02 Field Work Seminar   T 09:00am-11:45am NH-23
EDU  50 D01 Creative Exprience Joseph Todaro M,W 10:00am-11:15am CO-436
EDU  50 E01 Creative Exprience Jerrell Tucker T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm NI-211B
LTL  10 D01 Learning To Learn Jean Shaddai F 08:35am-11:15am CO-422
 

© 2018 Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue

Bronx, New York 10453
Main: 718.289.5100
 • 

Admission's Office: 718.289.5895
Telephone Directory | Directions | Accessibility | Privacy Policy
Notice of Non-Discrimination | Freedom of Information Law (FOIL) | Browse aloud


Google Translation Disclaimer