Mobile Menu
Registrar

Courses and Class Schedules



Mathematics and Computer Science

Course Section Title Instructor Day/Time Location
MTH  01 D08 Arithmetic & Algebra Atlaw Belilgne M,W 10:00am-11:50am BL-206
MTH  05 B04 Elementary Algebra Natalia Novak T,Th,F 10:00am-11:50am
MTH  06 D05 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Albert Gorelishvili M,T,Th 10:00am-11:50am BL-207
MTH  23 E03 Probability & Stat Jesse Wolf M,W 8:15pm-9:35pm PH-11
MTH  01 D09 Arithmetic & Algebra Mehdi Lejmi M,W 10:00am-11:50am NI-403
MTH  01 D10 Arithmetic & Algebra John Samuel M,W 10:00am-11:50am NI-205
MTH  01 D11 Arithmetic & Algebra Juan Lacay T,F 10:00am-11:50am CP-309
MTH  01 D12 Arithmetic & Algebra Josphat Kimeu T,F 10:00am-11:50am CO-615
MTH  01 B02 Arithmetic & Algebra Evangelia Antonakos T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CP-418
MTH  01 D14 Arithmetic & Algebra Zhe Wang T,Th 10:00am-11:50am
MTH  01 D15 Arithmetic & Algebra Zhe Wang W,F 10:00am-11:50am BL-207
MTH  01 D16 Arithmetic & Algebra Resat Keles W,F 10:00am-11:50am NI-400A
MTH  01 B03 Arithmetic & Algebra   M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-203
MTH  01 D18 Arithmetic & Algebra John Samuel M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm LH-32
MTH  01 D19 Arithmetic & Algebra Gino Guerrero T,F 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-203
MTH  01 D20 Arithmetic & Algebra Josphat Kimeu T,F 12:00pm-1:50pm PH-23
MTH  01 D21 Arithmetic & Algebra Mehdi Lejmi M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-203
MTH  01 D22 Arithmetic & Algebra Christopher Ingrassia M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-205
MTH  01 D23 Arithmetic & Algebra Cormac O'sullivan M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-300A
MTH  01 D24 Arithmetic & Algebra Hassimiou Wann T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-203
MTH  01 B04 Arithmetic & Algebra   T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm LH-32
MTH  01 D26 Arithmetic & Algebra Leonid Pomirchi T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-309
MTH  01 D27 Arithmetic & Algebra Atlaw Belilgne M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm LH-32
MTH  01 D28 Arithmetic & Algebra Jennifer Joseph M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm NI-203
MTH  01 B05 Arithmetic & Algebra   T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm NI-203
MTH  01 D30 Arithmetic & Algebra Jennifer Joseph T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm PH-11
MTH  01 E01 Arithmetic & Algebra Michael Cichon M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm PH-11
MTH  01 E02 Arithmetic & Algebra   M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm LH-33
MTH  01 E03 Arithmetic & Algebra Stephen Kakrada T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm PH-22
MTH  01 E04 Arithmetic & Algebra Clement Hemmings T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm BL-304
MTH  01 E05 Arithmetic & Algebra Vitaly Zaderman M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm NI-300A
MTH  01 E06 Arithmetic & Algebra Michael Cichon M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm LH-32
MTH  01 E07 Arithmetic & Algebra Stephen Kakrada T,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm NI-205
MTH  01 S01 Arithmetic & Algebra Susan Diaz-Chea Sa 08:35am-12:15pm CP-308
MTH  01 U01 Arithmetic & Algebra Julian Bega Su 12:00pm-3:40pm CP-308
MTH  01 S02 Arithmetic & Algebra Patrick Bandar Sa 12:30pm-4:10pm LH-32
MTH  01 E08 Arithmetic & Algebra Sanjay Ramdath T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm
MTH  05 D01 Elementary Algebra Halid Idrissou T,W,F 08:00am-09:50am CP-309
MTH  05 B01 Elementary Algebra Kamilla Nowicka T,Th,F 08:00am-09:50am CP-308
MTH  05 D03 Elementary Algebra Amilcar Mendez-De La Cruz M,T,W 08:00am-09:50am BL-207
MTH  05 D04 Elementary Algebra Jeffrey Woo M,T,W 08:00am-09:50am NI-300A
MTH  05 D05 Elementary Algebra Gino Guerrero M,T,Th 08:00am-09:50am NI-300B
MTH  05 D06 Elementary Algebra Md Akhtaruzzaman M,T,Th 08:00am-09:50am NI-303
MTH  05 B02 Elementary Algebra Jason Kim M,W,F 08:00am-09:50am BL-206
MTH  05 D08 Elementary Algebra Jude Adeniji T,W,Th 08:00am-09:50am NI-400A
MTH  05 D09 Elementary Algebra Jorge Pineiro M,T,W 10:00am-11:50am NI-400B
MTH  05 D10 Elementary Algebra Nikolaos Apostolakis M,T,Th 10:00am-11:50am PH-32
MTH  05 D11 Elementary Algebra Andrew Mcinerney M,T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NI-203
MTH  05 D12 Elementary Algebra Dionicio Taveras T,W,F 10:00am-11:50am NI-303
MTH  05 B03 Elementary Algebra Yunchun Hu T,Th,F 10:00am-11:50am NI-403
MTH  05 D15 Elementary Algebra Cormac O'sullivan M,T,W 10:00am-11:50am NI-407
MTH  05 D16 Elementary Algebra Peter Yom M,T,W 10:00am-11:50am CP-308
MTH  05 D17 Elementary Algebra Pierre Galland M,T,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CP-308
MTH  05 D18 Elementary Algebra Rodley Ferguson M,T,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-403
MTH  05 D19 Elementary Algebra Alan Levy M,T,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-300B
MTH  05 A04 Elementary Algebra Suzanne Zybert M,W,F 12:00pm-1:50pm CP-309
MTH  05 D21 Elementary Algebra Allison Gorr T,W,F 12:00pm-1:50pm BL-207
MTH  05 D22 Elementary Algebra Rony Gouraige M,T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm BL-207
MTH  05 D23 Elementary Algebra Nikolaos Apostolakis M,T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-303
MTH  05 D24 Elementary Algebra Madelaine Bates M,W,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-403
MTH  05 D25 Elementary Algebra Roman Kossak T,W,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-400B
MTH  05 D26 Elementary Algebra Raisa Castillo M,T,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-400A
MTH  05 D27 Elementary Algebra Jorge Pineiro M,T,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-300B
MTH  05 D28 Elementary Algebra Ataollah Togha M,T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm BL-304
MTH  05 D29 Elementary Algebra Nikolaos Apostolakis M,T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm NI-300A
MTH  05 D30 Elementary Algebra Joel Nagloo M,T,W 4:00pm-5:50pm BL-207
MTH  05 D31 Elementary Algebra Ataollah Togha M,T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm BL-206
MTH  05 D32 Elementary Algebra George Leibman M,T,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CP-308
MTH  05 D33 Elementary Algebra Faye Dilworth M,T,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CP-309
MTH  05 D34 Elementary Algebra Bertram Kabak T,W,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm LH-33
MTH  05 E01 Elementary Algebra Femi Jones M,T,W 6:00pm-7:50pm NI-303
MTH  05 E02 Elementary Algebra Augustin Antwi M,T,W 6:00pm-7:50pm NI-400A
MTH  05 E03 Elementary Algebra Winslow Jones M,T,W 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-308
MTH  05 E04 Elementary Algebra Philipp Rothmaler M,T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm NI-300B
MTH  05 E05 Elementary Algebra David Mcintosh M,T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm BL-206
MTH  05 E06 Elementary Algebra Aliou Diop M,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm NI-300A
MTH  05 E07 Elementary Algebra Ted Fernandez M,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm NI-203
MTH  05 E08 Elementary Algebra Mamudu Wally T,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm BL-207
MTH  05 E09 Elementary Algebra Philipp Rothmaler M,T,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm BL-207
MTH  05 E10 Elementary Algebra Fausto Collado T,W,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm BL-206
MTH  05 E11 Elementary Algebra Wickliffe Richards M,W,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm CP-305
MTH  05 W01 Elementary Algebra Fitsum Belilgne Sa,Su 09:00am-11:45am CP-309
MTH  05 S01 Elementary Algebra Ramon Rasaq Sa 09:00am-11:45am
Sa 12:15pm-3:00pm
PH-11
MTH  05 U01 Elementary Algebra Jason Kim Su 09:00am-11:45am
Su 12:15pm-3:00pm
CP-305
MTH  05 A01 Elementary Algebra Jason Kim M,W,F 10:00am-11:50am BA-301
MTH  05 A02 Elementary Algebra Luis Fernandez T,Th,F 08:00am-09:50am BA-207
MTH  05 A03 Elementary Algebra Luis Fernandez T,Th,F 10:00am-11:50am BA-203
MTH  05 E12 Elementary Algebra Nathan Penton T,W,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm CP-308
MTH  05 E13 Elementary Algebra Lennon Safe M,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm NI-205
MTH  05 A05 Elementary Algebra Allison Gorr T,Th,F 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-203
MTH  05 B05 Elementary Algebra Atlaw Belilgne M,W,F 12:00pm-1:50pm BL-206
MTH  06 B01 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Karen Taylor T,Th,F 08:00am-09:50am PH-22
MTH  06 D02 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Hector Martinez M,T,Th 08:00am-09:50am LH-33
MTH  06 D03 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Quanlei Fang M,T,W 10:00am-11:50am BL-304
MTH  06 D04 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Mohamed Messaoudene M,T,W 10:00am-11:50am NI-300A
MTH  06 A01 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Ivan Petrovic T,Th,F 10:00am-11:50am BL-206
MTH  06 D07 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Madelaine Bates M,T,W 12:00pm-1:50pm PH-32
MTH  06 D08 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Peter Yom M,T,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-300A
MTH  06 D09 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Peter Yom M,T,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-418
MTH  06 D10 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Gino Guerrero M,T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm PH-33
MTH  06 D11 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Bertram Kabak T,W,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-308
MTH  06 D12 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Anthony Weaver M,T,W 4:00pm-5:50pm PH-23
MTH  06 E01 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Orhan Kaunis M,T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm LH-32
MTH  06 E02 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Alexander Kheyfits T,Th 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-309
MTH  06 E03 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Mark Edelman M,W,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm PH-22
MTH  06 S01 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Aneta Bega Sa 09:00am-11:45am
Sa 12:15pm-3:00pm
PH-22
MTH  06 A02 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Suzanne Zybert M,W,F 10:00am-11:50am NI-307
MTH  06 D13 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Kealey Dias M,T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm NI-300B
MTH  06 D06 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Roman Kossak T,W,Th 10:00am-11:50am
MTH  13 E01 Trig/College Algebra Jesse Wolf T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm LH-33
MTH  13 D01 Trig/College Algebra Eric Fuchs M,W 10:00am-11:50am CP-309
MTH  13 D02 Trig/College Algebra Alexander Kheyfits T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NI-205
MTH  13 D03 Trig/College Algebra Toni Kasper T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NH-35
MTH  14 D01 College Algebra/Calc   M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm NH-34
MTH  15 D01 Calculus   M,W 4:00pm-5:15pm PH-32
MTH  21 D01 Survey Of Math 1 Suzanne Zybert M,W 08:35am-09:50am PH-33
MTH  21 D02 Survey Of Math 1 Madelaine Bates T,Th 10:00am-11:15am LH-32
MTH  21 E01 Survey Of Math 1 Vitaly Zaderman M,W 6:35pm-7:50pm PH-22
MTH  21 E02 Survey Of Math 1   T,Th 6:35pm-7:50pm BA-203
MTH  21 D03 Survey Of Math 1 Jeffrey Woo M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm PH-11
MTH  21 D04 Survey Of Math 1 Ivan Petrovic T,F 12:00pm-1:15pm LH-33
MTH  21 D05 Survey Of Math 1   T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm PH-11
MTH  21 E03 Survey Of Math 1 Marie Hercule F 6:00pm-8:45pm PH-11
MTH  23 B01 Probability & Stat Karen Taylor M,W 08:35am-09:50am PH-23
MTH  23 D02 Probability & Stat Gabriel Pastor M,W 08:35am-09:50am PH-22
MTH  23 A01 Probability & Stat Ashfaq Khan T,Th 08:35am-09:50am PH-23
MTH  23 D04 Probability & Stat Karen Taylor M,W 10:00am-11:15am LH-32
MTH  23 B03 Probability & Stat   T,Th 10:00am-11:15am LH-33
MTH  23 D06 Probability & Stat Jude Adeniji T,Th 10:00am-11:15am PH-22
MTH  23 D07 Probability & Stat Kamilla Nowicka T,Th 10:35am-11:50am PH-11
MTH  23 B04 Probability & Stat Karen Taylor M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm PH-23
MTH  23 A04 Probability & Stat Gabriel Fadumiye M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm LH-33
MTH  23 B06 Probability & Stat Andrew Mcinerney T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm LH-33
MTH  23 B07 Probability & Stat Jorge Pineiro M,W 4:00pm-5:15pm PH-33
MTH  23 A05 Probability & Stat Rodley Ferguson M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm LH-32
MTH  23 D13 Probability & Stat Parul Laul M,W 4:00pm-5:15pm PH-22
MTH  23 D14 Probability & Stat Pierre Galland M,W 08:35am-09:50am PH-11
MTH  23 D15 Probability & Stat Albert Gorelishvili M,W 08:00am-09:15am NL-141
MTH  23 D16 Probability & Stat Orhan Kaunis T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm PH-32
MTH  23 E01 Probability & Stat Pedro Mujica M,W 6:35pm-7:50pm PH-32
MTH  23 E02 Probability & Stat   T,Th 6:35pm-7:50pm PH-23
MTH  23 S01 Probability & Stat Allison Gorr Sa 08:35am-11:20am PH-23
MTH  23 A03 Probability & Stat   M,W 10:00am-11:15am BA-105A
MTH  23 A02 Probability & Stat Allison Gorr T,Th 10:00am-11:15am BA-105A
MTH  23 D17 Probability & Stat Rony Gouraige T,Th 08:35am-09:50am PH-32
MTH  23 E04 Probability & Stat Femi Jones M,W 8:15pm-9:30pm LH-33
MTH  23 B05 Probability & Stat George Leibman M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm LH-33
MTH  23 B08 Probability & Stat   T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm PH-22
MTH  23 B02 Probability & Stat Hector Martinez M,W 10:00am-11:15am LH-33
MTH  23 B09 Probability & Stat   T,Th 08:35am-09:50am LH-36
MTH  30 D01 Pre Calculus Math Eric Fuchs M,W 08:00am-09:50am PH-32
MTH  30 B01 Pre Calculus Math John Samuel T,Th 08:00am-09:50am CP-305
MTH  30 D03 Pre Calculus Math Joel Nagloo M,W 10:00am-11:50am PH-22
MTH  30 B02 Pre Calculus Math John Samuel T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CP-305
MTH  30 B03 Pre Calculus Math Mohamed Messaoudene M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CP-305
MTH  30 B04 Pre Calculus Math John Samuel M 2:00pm-3:50pm
W 2:00pm-3:50pm
CP-308
MTH  30 B05 Pre Calculus Math Alexander Kheyfits T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm PH-33
MTH  30 E01 Pre Calculus Math Timothy Lee T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm PH-32
MTH  30 E02 Pre Calculus Math Pedro Mujica M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm PH-32
MTH  30 D08 Pre Calculus Math   M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm PH-11
MTH  31 D01 Anal Geom & Calc 1 Rony Gouraige M,T,Th 10:00am-11:50am PH-23
MTH  31 D02 Anal Geom & Calc 1 Kealey Dias M,W,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm PH-22
MTH  31 D03 Anal Geom & Calc 1 Quanlei Fang M,T,W 2:00pm-3:50pm PH-23
MTH  31 E01 Anal Geom & Calc 1 Uma Iyer M,W 6:00pm-8:45pm PH-33
MTH  32 D01 Anal Geom & Calc 2 Ivan Petrovic T,Th,F 08:00am-09:50am PH-33
MTH  32 D02 Anal Geom & Calc 2 Anthony Weaver M,T,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-305
MTH  32 E01 Anal Geom & Calc 2 Bertram Kabak T,Th 6:00pm-8:45pm PH-33
MTH  33 D01 Anal Geom & Calc 3 Parul Laul M,T,W 2:00pm-3:35pm PH-32
MTH  33 E01 Anal Geom & Calc 3 Mehdi Lejmi M,W 6:00pm-8:25pm PH-23
MTH  34 D01 Dif Eqtns/Adv Calc Mohamed Messaoudene M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm BL-206
MTH  35 D01 Adv Calc/Lin Algbr Andrew Mcinerney M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-309
MTH  42 D01 Linear Algebra Kerry Ojakian T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm CP-305
MTH  46 D01 Abstract Algebra Uma Iyer T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm BL-206
MTH  01 D01 Arithmetic & Algebra Ashfaq Khan M,W 08:00am-09:50am CP-308
MTH  01 D02 Arithmetic & Algebra Ted Wachtel M,W 08:00am-09:50am NI-203
MTH  01 D03 Arithmetic & Algebra El Hassane Babekri M,W 08:00am-09:50am NI-205
MTH  01 B01 Arithmetic & Algebra Evangelia Antonakos T,Th 08:00am-09:50am PH-11
MTH  01 D05 Arithmetic & Algebra Leonard Dick T,Th 08:00am-09:50am LH-32
MTH  01 D06 Arithmetic & Algebra Hassimiou Wann T,Th 08:00am-09:50am BL-206
MTH  01 D07 Arithmetic & Algebra Resat Keles W,F 08:00am-09:50am LH-32
CSI  30 D01 Discrete Math 1 Natalia Novak M,W 10:00am-11:15am PH-33
CSI  30 D02 Discrete Math 1 Ataollah Togha T,Th 10:00am-11:15am PH-33
CSI  31 D01 Intro Comptr Prgmg I Kerry Ojakian T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CP-320
CSI  31 D02 Intro Comptr Prgmg I Madelaine Bates T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm CP-320
CSI  32 D01 Intro Comptr Prog II Natalia Novak M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CP-320
CSI  33 E01 Data Structures George Leibman M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-320
CSI  35 D01 Discrete Math II Uma Iyer M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CP-305
 

© 2018 Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue

Bronx, New York 10453
Main: 718.289.5100
 • 

Admission's Office: 718.289.5895
Telephone Directory | Directions | Accessibility | Privacy Policy
Notice of Non-Discrimination | Freedom of Information Law (FOIL) | Browse aloud


Google Translation Disclaimer