Mobile Menu
Registrar

Courses and Class Schedules



English

Course Section Title Instructor Day/Time Location
ENG  02 E02 Developmntl Writng 2 Bibi Baksh M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-712
ENG  11 B24 Comp & Rhetoric I Elizabeth Olana M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-615
ENG  12 D10 Comp & Rhetoric II Sophia Cantave M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-400B
ENG  15 S01 Writing On Drama Emilie Pons Sa 12:00pm-3:40pm NL-119
ENG  01 D01 Develpmntl Writng 1   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
ENG  01 D02 Develpmntl Writng 1 Christina Sassi-Lehner M,W 10:00am-11:50am CO-712
ENG  01 D03 Develpmntl Writng 1 Paul Bennett T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-712
ENG  01 D04 Develpmntl Writng 1 Christina Sassi-Lehner M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-614
ENG  01 D05 Develpmntl Writng 1 Kathrynn Di Tommaso- Allison T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-614
ENG  01 D06 Develpmntl Writng 1 James Cyborowski M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-614
ENG  01 E01 Develpmntl Writng 1 Jeffrey Spielberger M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-614
ENG  02 D01 Developmntl Writng 2 H Elizabeth Smith M,W 08:00am-09:50am CO-712
ENG  02 D02 Developmntl Writng 2 H Elizabeth Smith T,Th 08:00am-09:50am CO-715
ENG  02 D03 Developmntl Writng 2 Paul Bennett M,W 10:00am-11:50am CO-616
ENG  02 D04 Developmntl Writng 2   ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM
ENG  02 D05L Developmntl Writng 2 H Elizabeth Smith M,W 10:00am-11:50am NI-211A
ENG  02 D06L Developmntl Writng 2 John Ziegler T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-715
ENG  02 D07 Developmntl Writng 2   T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-722
ENG  02 D08 Developmntl Writng 2 Catherine Perry M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-715
ENG  02 D09 Developmntl Writng 2 Betty Doyle M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-722
ENG  02 D10 Developmntl Writng 2 James Cyborowski M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-614
ENG  02 D11 Developmntl Writng 2 Jessica Rogers T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-614
ENG  02 E01 Developmntl Writng 2 Bibi Baksh M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-630
ENG  09 D01 Writer'S Workshp Esl Mark Chaffie M,W 08:00am-09:50am CO-715
ENG  09 D02 Writer'S Workshp Esl Mark Chaffie M,W 10:00am-11:50am CO-715
ENG  09 D03 Writer'S Workshp Esl Howard Pflanzer M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-712
ENG  09 D04 Writer'S Workshp Esl Howard Pflanzer M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-204
ENG  09 D05 Writer'S Workshp Esl Gail Drillings M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-715
ENG  09 E01 Writer'S Workshp Esl Gail Drillings M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-715
ENG  09 E03 Writer'S Workshp Esl Nancy Gear T,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-712
ENG  10 B01 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori George Sorrentini M,W,Th 08:00am-09:50am CO-722
ENG  10 B02 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Robert Waddell M,W,Th 08:00am-09:50am CO-212
ENG  10 B03 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Marc Barnhill M,W,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-615
ENG  10 B04 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori John Athanasourelis M,W,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-204
ENG  10 B05 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Tsegaye Wodajo M,W,Th 10:00am-11:50am NI-211B
ENG  10 D06 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Maria Treglia M,W,Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-G17
ENG  10 B06 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Joseph Donica T,Th,F 10:00am-11:50am ME-205
ENG  10 B07 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Steven Taylor M,T,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-411
ENG  10 B08 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori John Athanasourelis M,W,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-615
ENG  10 B09 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Jonathan Katz T,Th,F 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-212
ENG  10 B10 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Aimee Herman M,W,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-722
ENG  10 E01 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Jonathan Scott M,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-722
ENG  10 E02 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Aimee Herman M,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-204
ENG  10 E03 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Harriet Mahl M,W,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-724
ENG  10 E04 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Barbara Kitai M,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-205
ENG  10 B11 Fund Of Comp&Rhetori Steven Taylor M,W,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm ME-204
ENG  11 B01 Comp & Rhetoric I Betty Doyle M,W 08:00am-09:50am CO-615
ENG  11 B02 Comp & Rhetoric I Lynne Futterman M,W 08:00am-09:50am CO-629
ENG  11 B04 Comp & Rhetoric I   T,Th 08:00am-09:50am CO-629
ENG  11 B05 Comp & Rhetoric I Terence Adrian T,Th 08:00am-09:50am NL-141
ENG  11 A12L Comp & Rhetoric I Michael Denbo M,W 10:00am-11:50am NL-123
ENG  11 B07 Comp & Rhetoric I Terence Adrian T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NL-123
ENG  11 B08 Comp & Rhetoric I Michael Denbo T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-629
ENG  11 D11S Comp & Rhetoric I H Elizabeth Smith T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NI-211A
ENG  11 B09 Comp & Rhetoric I Gina Miller M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-211B
ENG  11 B10 Comp & Rhetoric I Vincent Toro M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-400A
ENG  11 B11 Comp & Rhetoric I Marian Stewart-Titus M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-615
ENG  11 B13 Comp & Rhetoric I Elizabeth Dunn-Ruiz T,F 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-615
ENG  11 B14 Comp & Rhetoric I Elisabeth Von Uhl T,F 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-616
ENG  11 B15 Comp & Rhetoric I John D'antonio T,F 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-211A
ENG  11 B16 Comp & Rhetoric I M Laura Barberan M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-211B
ENG  11 B17 Comp & Rhetoric I David Puglia M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-307
ENG  11 B18 Comp & Rhetoric I Andrew Rowan M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NL-122
ENG  11 D22L Comp & Rhetoric I Julia Rodas M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-616
ENG  11 B19 Comp & Rhetoric I Jonathan Scott T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-616
ENG  11 B20 Comp & Rhetoric I Timothy Sedore T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-211A
ENG  11 B21 Comp & Rhetoric I Camilla Dacey-Groth T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-211B
ENG  11 D28 Comp & Rhetoric I John D'antonio T,F 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-615
ENG  11 B25 Comp & Rhetoric I M Laura Barberan M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm NI-307
ENG  11 B26 Comp & Rhetoric I Timothy Sedore T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm NI-205
ENG  11 B27 Comp & Rhetoric I   T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm NI-211B
ENG  11 B28 Comp & Rhetoric I Frances Disalvo T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-615
ENG  11 D36 Comp & Rhetoric I Elizabeth Dunn-Ruiz T 08:00am-11:40am NI-211B
ENG  11 D38 Comp & Rhetoric I James Kenney F 08:00am-11:40am NL-117
ENG  11 D39 Comp & Rhetoric I H Elizabeth Smith F 10:00am-1:40pm CO-629
ENG  11 A09L Comp & Rhetoric I Jessica Rogers M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm BA-207
ENG  11 A10L Comp & Rhetoric I Jillian Hess M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-305
ENG  11 A11 Comp & Rhetoric I Sharmila Mukherjee T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-207
ENG  11 E02 Comp & Rhetoric I Maureen Haggerty M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-629
ENG  11 D40 Comp & Rhetoric I Matthew Feltman F 12:00pm-3:40pm NL-109
ENG  11 D41 Comp & Rhetoric I Shelina Shariff F 2:00pm-5:40pm NL-122
ENG  11 E01 Comp & Rhetoric I Elizabeth Olana M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-615
ENG  11 E06 Comp & Rhetoric I Rebecca Green T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-332
ENG  11 E04 Comp & Rhetoric I Alberto Alvarez M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-629
ENG  11 E05 Comp & Rhetoric I Steven Bookman T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm ME-G16
ENG  11 E08 Comp & Rhetoric I   T,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-615
ENG  11 E10 Comp & Rhetoric I Matthew Feltman F 6:00pm-9:40pm CO-629
ENG  11 S01 Comp & Rhetoric I Tony Clark Sa 08:00am-11:40am CO-615
ENG  11 S02 Comp & Rhetoric I Tony Clark Sa 12:00pm-3:40pm CO-615
ENG  11 U02 Comp & Rhetoric I Kathrynn Di Tommaso- Allison Su 12:00pm-3:40pm CO-615
ENG  11 A07L Comp & Rhetoric I Kathleen Urda M,W 10:00am-11:50am BA-203
ENG  11 A06L Comp & Rhetoric I Paul Bennett M,W 08:00am-09:50am BA-203
ENG  11 A08L Comp & Rhetoric I Camilla Dacey-Groth T,Th 10:00am-11:50am BA-305
ENG  11 B06 Comp & Rhetoric I Lynne Futterman M,W 10:00am-11:50am NI-300B
ENG  11 E03 Comp & Rhetoric I Maureen Haggerty M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-615
ENG  11 D08L Comp & Rhetoric I Julia Rodas M,W 10:00am-11:50am CO-630
ENG  11 B23 Comp & Rhetoric I Catherine Perry M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-616
ENG  11 D37 Comp & Rhetoric I Emilie Pons T 12:00pm-3:40pm NI-205
ENG  11 B03 Comp & Rhetoric I Paul Bennett T,Th 08:00am-09:50am CO-615
ENG  11 B12 Comp & Rhetoric I John Ziegler M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-616
ENG  11 933D Comp & Rhetoric I Joseph Donica T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-629
ENG  11 934D Comp & Rhetoric I Ellen Foundas M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-211A
ENG  11 935D Comp & Rhetoric I Ellen Foundas M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NL-137
ENG  11 B22 Comp & Rhetoric I Louise Lord T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-307
ENG  11 936D Comp & Rhetoric I Marc Barnhill M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-423
ENG  11 937D Comp & Rhetoric I Marc Barnhill M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-423
ENG  11 B29 Comp & Rhetoric I Adela Martinez M,W 08:00am-09:50am CO-614
ENG  11 B30 Comp & Rhetoric I Adela Martinez M,W 10:00am-11:50am CO-722
ENG  12 B01 Comp & Rhetoric II Gina Miller M,W 08:00am-09:50am CO-616
ENG  12 B02 Comp & Rhetoric II Paul Bennett T,Th 08:00am-09:50am CO-630
ENG  12 D03 Comp & Rhetoric II George Timko T,Th 08:00am-09:50am NI-211A
ENG  12 D04H Comp & Rhetoric II Sandra Tarlin M,W 10:00am-11:50am CO-629
ENG  12 D06 Comp & Rhetoric II George Timko T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NI-300B
ENG  12 D07 Comp & Rhetoric II Noah Jampol T 10:00am-11:50am
Th 10:00am-11:50am
NI-307
ENG  12 D12 Comp & Rhetoric II Katherine Arnoldi T,F 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-211B
ENG  12 D13 Comp & Rhetoric II Shelina Shariff T,F 12:00pm-1:50pm NL-131
ENG  12 D14 Comp & Rhetoric II Vincent Toro M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-630
ENG  12 D15 Comp & Rhetoric II Julie Bolt M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm NL-141
ENG  12 D16 Comp & Rhetoric II Richard A Dono Donovan M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-207
ENG  12 B05 Comp & Rhetoric II Frances Disalvo T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-630
ENG  12 D19 Comp & Rhetoric II Noah Jampol T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NL-137
ENG  12 D20H Comp & Rhetoric II Andrew Rowan M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-629
ENG  12 D22 Comp & Rhetoric II Melissa Coss T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-616
ENG  12 D23 Comp & Rhetoric II Michael Grove T,F 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-630
ENG  12 D24 Comp & Rhetoric II Christopher Calderhead F 10:00am-1:40pm NL-137
ENG  12 E01 Comp & Rhetoric II Mark Frangos M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm NL-123
ENG  12 E02 Comp & Rhetoric II Christopher Andrew M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-616
ENG  12 E06 Comp & Rhetoric II Frances Disalvo T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-629
ENG  12 E07 Comp & Rhetoric II Louise Lord T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-615
ENG  12 E08 Comp & Rhetoric II Virginia Campbell T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-412
ENG  12 E09 Comp & Rhetoric II Virginia Campbell T,Th 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-629
ENG  12 E03 Comp & Rhetoric II Christopher Andrew M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-616
ENG  12 E04 Comp & Rhetoric II Mark Frangos M,W 8:15pm-10:05pm CO-630
ENG  12 E10 Comp & Rhetoric II Christopher Calderhead F 6:00pm-9:40pm CO-616
ENG  12 S01 Comp & Rhetoric II John Donnangelo Sa 08:00am-11:40am CO-616
ENG  12 S02 Comp & Rhetoric II Leo Mckenzie Sa 12:00pm-3:40pm CO-616
ENG  12 S03 Comp & Rhetoric II Leo Mckenzie Sa 08:00am-11:40am CO-630
ENG  12 U01 Comp & Rhetoric II Jonathan Kyei Su 08:00am-11:40am CO-630
ENG  12 U02 Comp & Rhetoric II Jonathan Kyei Su 12:00pm-3:40pm CO-630
ENG  12 A12 Comp & Rhetoric II Donna Kessler Eng M,W 10:00am-11:50am BA-305
ENG  12 A13 Comp & Rhetoric II Sharmila Mukherjee T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-616
ENG  12 B03 Comp & Rhetoric II Marian Stewart-Titus M,W 10:00am-11:50am NH-36
ENG  12 D09 Comp & Rhetoric II Tsegaye Wodajo M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-629
ENG  12 B04 Comp & Rhetoric II Julie Bolt M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NH-34
ENG  12 A14 Comp & Rhetoric II Donna Kessler Eng M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm BA-203
ENG  12 A15 Comp & Rhetoric II Sophia Cantave M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-301
ENG  12 D17 Comp & Rhetoric II   M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm CO-713
ENG  14 D01 Writing On Prose James Demetro T,Th 08:00am-09:50am NL-122
ENG  14 D02 Writing On Prose   T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-630
ENG  14 938D Writing On Prose Susan Amper Su 08:00am-11:40am CO-616
ENG  14 D05 Writing On Prose M Laura Barberan M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm PH-22
ENG  14 B01 Writing On Prose Tsegaye Wodajo M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-G02
ENG  14 D07 Writing On Prose Leslie Hurley T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm NI-300A
ENG  14 E01 Writing On Prose Alberto Alvarez M,W 6:00pm-7:50pm NI-211A
ENG  14 D03 Writing On Prose Christina Sassi-Lehner T,Th 10:00am-11:50am NL-122
ENG  14 D08 Writing On Prose Leslie Hurley T,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm NL-122
ENG  15 D01 Writing On Drama George Timko M,W 08:00am-09:50am CO-630
ENG  15 D02 Writing On Drama John Athanasourelis M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-630
ENG  15 D03 Writing On Drama Leslie Hurley F 10:00am-1:40pm NL-119
ENG  15 D04 Writing On Drama David Puglia T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm ME-G02
ENG  154 E01W Black Poetry Jessica Rogers T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm CO-715
ENG  154 D01W Black Poetry Jonathan Scott M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm NI-211A
ENG  16 D01 Writing On Poetry Jessica Rogers M,W 10:00am-11:50am BA-207
ENG  16 D02 Writing On Poetry Michael Grove T,F 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-630
ENG  16 D03 Writing On Poetry Julie Bolt T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-205
ENG  16 E01 Writing On Poetry Leslie Hurley T,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm NL-122
ENG  21 D01W Intro to Creat Writing Sandra Tarlin M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm CO-629
ENG  21 939E Intro to Creat Writing Melissa Coss T 6:00pm-8:45pm CO-616
ENG  223 D01 Technical Writing Steven Bookman T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm ME-224
ENG  24 D01W Great Writ. Of English Lit John Ziegler M,W 10:00am-11:15am ME-205
ENG  25 D01W Great Writ. Of English Lit Kathleen Urda M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm CO-715
ENG  25 D02W Great Writ. Of English Lit Jillian Hess M,W 4:00pm-5:15pm CO-714
ENG  33 D01W Modern American Short Story George Timko M,W 10:00am-11:15am CP-320
ENG  40 940E Folklore David Puglia T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm CO-629
ENG  40 D01W Folklore David Puglia M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm CO-714
ENG  47 941E Latino Literature Melissa Coss Th 6:00pm-8:45pm CO-616
ENG  47 D01W Latino Literature Grisel Acosta M 2:00pm-4:50pm ME-205
ENG  48 S01W Afro-Caribbean Literature Sharmila Mukherjee Sa 11:00am-1:45pm CO-629
ENG  50 942E U.S. Literature And Thought I Susan Amper T,Th 08:00am-09:15am CO-616
ENG  50 943E U.S. Literature And Thought I Susan Amper Sa 11:00am-1:45pm CO-723
ENG  51 D01W U.S. Literature And Thought II Steven Taylor T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm CO-722
ENG  55 D01W Intro to Literary Studies Joseph Donica T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm CO-713
ENG  56 D01W Children's Literature Rebecca Green T,Th 4:00pm-5:15pm CO-712
ENG  57 D01W Intro To Woman's Literature Aimee Herman T 12:00pm-2:45pm CO-715
ENG  57 S01W Intro To Woman's Literature Emilie Pons Sa 12:00pm-2:45pm CO-630
ENG  61 D01W Shakespeare Michael Denbo M,W 08:00am-09:15am CO-714
ENG  72 E01W Bible As Lit. Timothy Sedore T,Th 6:00pm-7:15pm CO-630
ESL  01 D01 Esl:Basic Level David Blot M,T,W,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-423
ESL  01 E01 Esl:Basic Level Nancy Gear M,T,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-212
ESL  02 D01 Intermediate Esl. Marianne Pita M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm
T 12:00pm-1:50pm
CO-630
ESL  02 D02 Intermediate Esl. David Blot M,T,W 12:00pm-1:50pm NI-307
ESL  02 E01 Intermediate Esl. Janet Robertson M,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CO-712
ESL  03 D01 Esl-Advanced Marianne Pita M,W,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-212
ESL  03 D02L Esl-Advanced Grisel Acosta M,W,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-614
ESL  03 D03 Esl-Advanced Maria Treglia M,T,W 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-212
ESL  03 D04 Esl-Advanced Nancy Gear M,W,Th 4:00pm-5:50pm CO-212
ESL  03 E01 Esl-Advanced Robert Primavera M,W,Th 6:00pm-7:50pm NI-307
 

© 2018 Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue

Bronx, New York 10453
Main: 718.289.5100
 • 

Admission's Office: 718.289.5895
Telephone Directory | Directions | Accessibility | Privacy Policy
Notice of Non-Discrimination | Freedom of Information Law (FOIL) | Browse aloud


Google Translation Disclaimer