Mobile Menu
Registrar

Courses and Class Schedules



Accelerated Study in Associate Programs (ASAP)

Course Section Title Instructor Day/Time Location
MTH  05 A04 Elementary Algebra Suzanne Zybert M,W,F 12:00pm-1:50pm CP-309
MTH  05 A01 Elementary Algebra Jason Kim M,W,F 10:00am-11:50am BA-301
MTH  05 A02 Elementary Algebra Luis Fernandez T,Th,F 08:00am-09:50am BA-207
MTH  05 A03 Elementary Algebra Luis Fernandez T,Th,F 10:00am-11:50am BA-203
MTH  05 A05 Elementary Algebra Allison Gorr T,Th,F 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-203
MTH  06 A01 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Ivan Petrovic T,Th,F 10:00am-11:50am BL-206
MTH  06 A02 Inter Algebra And Trigonometry Suzanne Zybert M,W,F 10:00am-11:50am NI-307
MTH  23 A01 Probability & Stat Ashfaq Khan T,Th 08:35am-09:50am PH-23
MTH  23 A04 Probability & Stat Gabriel Fadumiye M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm LH-33
MTH  23 A05 Probability & Stat Rodley Ferguson M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm LH-32
MTH  23 A03 Probability & Stat   M,W 10:00am-11:15am BA-105A
MTH  23 A02 Probability & Stat Allison Gorr T,Th 10:00am-11:15am BA-105A
POL  11 A38 American Government Jason Cerrato M,W 10:00am-11:15am BA-205
PSY  11 A33L Intro To Psychology Randi Shane M,W 10:00am-11:15am NL-120
PSY  11 A35 Intro To Psychology Jude Eugene M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm BA-305
PSY  11 A34L Intro To Psychology Lynne Ticke M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm ME-203
PSY  11 A36 Intro To Psychology Tanzina Ahmed T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm BA-305
SOC  11 A36 Intro To Sociology Devin Molina T,Th 10:00am-11:15am BA-205
SOC  11 A37L Intro To Sociology Gerard Weber M,W 12:00pm-1:15pm CO-422
SOC  11 A38W Intro To Sociology Stefan Bosworth M,W 2:00pm-3:15pm BA-205
ENG  11 A12L Comp & Rhetoric I Michael Denbo M,W 10:00am-11:50am NL-123
ENG  11 A09L Comp & Rhetoric I Jessica Rogers M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm BA-207
ENG  11 A10L Comp & Rhetoric I Jillian Hess M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-305
ENG  11 A11 Comp & Rhetoric I Sharmila Mukherjee T,Th 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-207
ENG  11 A07L Comp & Rhetoric I Kathleen Urda M,W 10:00am-11:50am BA-203
ENG  11 A06L Comp & Rhetoric I Paul Bennett M,W 08:00am-09:50am BA-203
ENG  11 A08L Comp & Rhetoric I Camilla Dacey-Groth T,Th 10:00am-11:50am BA-305
ENG  12 A12 Comp & Rhetoric II Donna Kessler Eng M,W 10:00am-11:50am BA-305
ENG  12 A13 Comp & Rhetoric II Sharmila Mukherjee T,Th 10:00am-11:50am CO-616
ENG  12 A14 Comp & Rhetoric II Donna Kessler Eng M,W 12:00pm-1:50pm BA-203
ENG  12 A15 Comp & Rhetoric II Sophia Cantave M,W 2:00pm-3:50pm BA-301
FILM  61 A41 Intro To Film Jeffrey Wisotsky M,W 10:00am-11:15am CO-714
FYS  11 A60L First-Year Seminar Katherine Culkin M 12:00pm-1:50pm CO-317
FYS  11 A48 First-Year Seminar Mara Lazda W 12:00pm-1:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A59 First-Year Seminar Ronald Carson T 12:00pm-1:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A45 First-Year Seminar   M 10:00am-11:50am NL-105
FYS  11 A46 First-Year Seminar Patricia Favale T 10:00am-11:50am NL-105
FYS  11 A47 First-Year Seminar Stephen Duncan M 12:00pm-1:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A49 First-Year Seminar Elyse Gruttadauria M 2:00pm-3:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A50 First-Year Seminar Jeanine Kelley-Williams W 2:00pm-3:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A51 First-Year Seminar Giulia Guarnieri M 4:00pm-5:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A52 First-Year Seminar Delverlon Hall Th 4:00pm-5:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A53 First-Year Seminar Jonathan Katz T 4:00pm-5:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A54 First-Year Seminar Grisel Acosta W 4:00pm-5:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A55 First-Year Seminar Roni Ben-Nun T 2:00pm-3:50pm NL-105
FYS  11 A28 First-Year Seminar William De Jong Lambert W 12:00pm-1:50pm ME-203
FYS  11 A56 First-Year Seminar Clarence Perkins W 10:00am-11:50am ME-G16
FYS  11 A57 First-Year Seminar Ronald Carson F 12:00pm-1:50pm NL-130
FYS  11 A58 First-Year Seminar Lisa Amowitz Th 10:00am-11:50am ME-225
FYS  11 A61 First-Year Seminar John Socas M 10:00am-11:50am NI-101
HIS  10 A16L The Modern World William De Jong Lambert M,W 08:35am-09:50am BA-201
HIS  10 A17 The Modern World Noah Simmons T,Th 10:00am-11:15am BA-201
HIS  10 A18 The Modern World Noah Simmons T,F 12:00pm-1:15pm BA-201
HIS  10 A19L The Modern World Stephen Duncan M,W 4:00pm-5:15pm BA-201
HIS  20 A01L Americ Nation: Devel Of People Seth Offenbach T,Th 10:00am-11:15am CO-228
MEST  60 A45 Intro To Mass Comm Elissa Nelson T 10:00am-11:50am
Th 11:00am-11:50am
CO-723
ART  11 A01 Introduction To Art History Anne Vuagniaux Zurweller T,Th 08:25am-09:40am BL-310B
ART  11 A02 Introduction To Art History Anne Vuagniaux Zurweller T,Th 10:00am-11:15am BL-310B
ART  11 A03 Introduction To Art History Levi Haske T,Th 2:00pm-3:15pm BL-310A
COMM  11 A40 Fund Communication Ellen Mareneck T 08:00am-09:50am
Th 09:00am-09:50am
CO-714
COMM  11 A42 Fund Communication Joshua Halberstam M 11:00am-11:50am
W 10:00am-11:50am
CO-723
 

© 2018 Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue

Bronx, New York 10453
Main: 718.289.5100
 • 

Admission's Office: 718.289.5895
Telephone Directory | Directions | Accessibility | Privacy Policy
Notice of Non-Discrimination | Freedom of Information Law (FOIL) | Browse aloud


Google Translation Disclaimer