Mobile Menu
Registrar

Courses and Class Schedules



Engineering, Physics and Technology

Course Section Title Instructor Day/Time Location
ACS  23 D01 Heat And A/C George Patchoros M 10:00am-11:50am SA-B8
ELC  15 E01 Computer Application Mutasem Awwad W 6:00pm-6:50pm CP-106
PHY  31 D01 Physics 1 Akhil Lal M 10:00am-11:50am CP-B7
NMT  71 D01 Nuclear Physics Lab Alfred Romito W 4:00pm-5:50pm CP-206
NMT  78 E01 Ekg-Interpretation David Dimattia T 5:30pm-8:15pm OC-HOSP
NMT  78 E02 Ekg-Interpretation David Dimattia Th 5:30pm-8:15pm OC-HOSP
NMT  79 E01 Phlebotomy Catherine O'brien Th 5:30pm-8:15pm
NMT  79 E02 Phlebotomy Mary Mcloughlin T 5:30pm-8:15pm
NMT  81 D01 Orientation Nuc Med Alfred Romito M 1:00pm-3:45pm CP-206
NMT  86 E01 Didactic Nuclear Med Angelina Almonte-Rivera W 6:30pm-8:20pm CP-207
NMT  87 D01 Clinical Nuclear Med Mario Didea M,T,Th,F 1:00pm-5:00pm
W 4:00pm-6:45pm
OC-HOSP
PHY  100 D01 Sustainability, Energy & Econ   M 10:00am-12:45pm
PHY  11 D01 College Physics 1   T 10:00am-11:50am CP-207
PHY  11 D02 College Physics 1   T 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-207
PHY  11 D03 College Physics 1   Th 10:00am-11:50am CP-207
PHY  11 E01 College Physics 1   Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-207
PHY  11 E02 College Physics 1   Th 8:00pm-8:50pm CP-207
PHY  11 E03 College Physics 1   T 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-207
PHY  11 S01W College Physics 1 Mohsen Saleh Sa 12:30pm-2:20pm CP-207
PHY  11 S02W College Physics 1 Mohsen Saleh Sa 09:00am-09:50am CP-207
PHY  11 S03W College Physics 1 Mohsen Saleh Sa 10:00am-11:50am CP-207
PHY  12 E01 College Physics 2 Akhil Lal W 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-B3
PHY  12 E02 College Physics 2 Akhil Lal W 8:00pm-8:50pm CP-B3
PHY  12 E03 College Physics 2   M 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-B3
PHY  133 D01 Physics 3 Bertrand Grossman M 10:00am-11:50am CP-207
PHY  133 D02 Physics 3 Bertrand Grossman M 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-207
PHY  133 D03 Physics 3 Bertrand Grossman W 10:00am-12:45pm CP-207
PHY  14 D01 Physics Through Film Monika Sikand T 10:00am-11:50am CP-106
PHY  14 D02 Physics Through Film Monika Sikand T 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-106
PHY  14 E01 Physics Through Film Desire Miessein W 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-203
PHY  14 E02 Physics Through Film Desire Miessein W 8:00pm-8:50pm CP-203
PHY  21 D01 Physics:Eng Tech 1 Eugene Mananga T 10:00am-11:50am CP-B7
PHY  21 D02 Physics:Eng Tech 1 Eugene Mananga T 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-B7
PHY  21 D03 Physics:Eng Tech 1 Eugene Mananga Th 10:00am-11:50am CP-B2
PHY  21 S01W Physics:Eng Tech 1 Alexander Dadali Sa 12:30pm-2:20pm CP-204
PHY  21 S02W Physics:Eng Tech 1 Alexander Dadali Sa 09:00am-09:50am CP-204
PHY  21 S03W Physics:Eng Tech 1 Alexander Dadali Sa 10:00am-11:50am CP-204
PHY  22 E01 Physics:Eng Tech 2 Bertrand Grossman W 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-204
PHY  22 E02 Physics:Eng Tech 2 Bertrand Grossman W 8:00pm-8:50pm CP-204
PHY  22 E03 Physics:Eng Tech 2 Bertrand Grossman M 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-207
PHY  24 D01 Principles: Physics Alfred Romito M 10:00am-12:45pm CP-B3
PHY  24 D02 Principles: Physics Alfred Romito W 10:00am-12:45pm CP-204
PHY  31 D02 Physics 1 Akhil Lal W 10:00am-11:50am CP-B7
PHY  31 D03 Physics 1 Akhil Lal Th 10:00am-11:50am CP-205
PHY  31 E01 Physics 1 Joseph Malinsky W 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-B7
PHY  31 E02 Physics 1 Joseph Malinsky W 8:00pm-8:50pm
M 6:00pm-6:50pm
CP-B7
PHY  31 E03 Physics 1 Joseph Malinsky M 7:00pm-8:50pm CP-B2
PHY  32 D01 Physics 2 Akhil Lal M 12:00pm-1:50pm CP-204
PHY  32 D02 Physics 2 Josif Zhitnitskiy T 12:00pm-1:50pm CP-204
PHY  32 D03 Physics 2 Akhil Lal W 12:00pm-1:50pm CP-205
PHY  32 E01 Physics 2 Joseph Malinsky T 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-204
PHY  32 E02 Physics 2 Joseph Malinsky T 8:00pm-8:50pm
Th 6:00pm-6:50pm
CP-204
PHY  32 E03 Physics 2 Joseph Malinsky Th 7:00pm-8:50pm CP-205
EGR  11 D01 Intro To Egr Design Hamad Khan W 2:00pm-4:45pm CP-B3
EGR  11 S01 Intro To Egr Design   Sa 10:00am-12:45pm CP-105
EGR  21 D02 Anal Tools For Egr Syed Rashid Zaidi T 4:00pm-5:50pm CP-106
EGR  21 D01 Anal Tools For Egr Syed Rashid Zaidi T 3:00pm-3:50pm CP-106
EGR  31 D01 Circuit Analysis Bertrand Grossman M,W 4:00pm-5:50pm CP-204
ELC  11 D02W Dc Circuit Analysis Hamad Khan Th 09:00am-11:45am CP-103
ELC  11 D01W Dc Circuit Analysis Hamad Khan T 09:00am-12:40pm CP-103
ELC  11 E02W Dc Circuit Analysis Hamad Khan W 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-103
ELC  11 E01W Dc Circuit Analysis Hamad Khan M 6:00pm-9:40pm CP-103
ELC  15 D02 Computer Application Alexander Dadali M 1:00pm-2:50pm CP-106
ELC  15 D01 Computer Application Alexander Dadali M 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-106
ELC  15 S01 Computer Application Ihab Darwish Sa 10:00am-10:50am CP-106
ELC  15 E02 Computer Application Mutasem Awwad W 7:00pm-8:50pm CP-106
ELC  15 S02 Computer Application Ihab Darwish Sa 11:00am-12:50pm CP-106
ELC  15 950D Computer Application Mutasem Awwad T 2:00pm-2:50pm CP-B2
ELC  15 951D Computer Application Mutasem Awwad T 3:00pm-4:50pm CP-B2
ELC  18 982E Computer Programming Syed Rashid Zaidi Th 7:00pm-8:50pm CP-106
ELC  18 981E Computer Programming Syed Rashid Zaidi Th 6:00pm-6:50pm CP-106
ELC  21 D02 Ac Circuit Analysis Jalil Moghaddasi Th 09:00am-11:45am CP-105
ELC  21 D01 Ac Circuit Analysis Ajaz Sana T 09:00am-11:45am CP-105
ELC  21 E01 Ac Circuit Analysis Syed Rashid Zaidi M 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-106
ELC  21 E02 Ac Circuit Analysis   W 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-B2
ELC  25 D02 Electronics 1 James Leung M 2:00pm-4:45pm CP-103
ELC  25 D01 Electronics 1 James Leung W 2:00pm-4:45pm CP-103
ELC  25 E01 Electronics 1 James Leung T 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-103
ELC  25 E02 Electronics 1 James Leung Th 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-103
ELC  35 E02 Electronics 2 Donovan Corke M 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-105
ELC  35 E01 Electronics 2 Mohsen Saleh W 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-105
ELC  51 D02 Electronic Controls Mohammed Islam W 2:00pm-4:45pm CP-B2
ELC  51 D01 Electronic Controls Mohammed Islam M 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-B2
ELC  81 E02 ElectronicCommunications Donovan Corke Th 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-105
ELC  81 E01 ElectronicCommunications Donovan Corke T 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-105
ELC  94 D02 Laser & Fiber Optics Ihab Darwish Th 2:00pm-4:45pm CP-105
ELC  94 D01 Laser & Fiber Optics Ihab Darwish T 2:00pm-4:45pm CP-105
ELC  96 D02 Digital Electronics Syed Rashid Zaidi W 10:00am-12:45pm CP-B2
ELC  96 D01 Digital Electronics Syed Rashid Zaidi M 10:00am-12:45pm CP-105
ELC  96 E01 Digital Electronics Ajaz Sana T 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-B2
ELC  96 E02 Digital Electronics Ajaz Sana Th 6:00pm-8:45pm CP-B2
ACS  23 D02 Heat And A/C George Patchoros W 10:00am-12:50pm SA-B8
ACS  24 D01 Electrical Systems George Patchoros T 10:00am-11:50am SA-B6
ACS  24 D03 Electrical Systems George Patchoros T 2:00pm-3:50pm SA-B6
ACS  24 D04 Electrical Systems George Patchoros Th 2:00pm-3:50pm SA-B6
ACS  24 D02 Electrical Systems George Patchoros Th 10:00am-11:50am SA-B6
ACS  24 S01 Electrical Systems Salvatore Rigaglia Sa 10:00am-11:50am SA-B6
ACS  24 S02 Electrical Systems Salvatore Rigaglia Sa 12:00pm-1:50pm SA-B6
ACS  36 D01 Hybrid/Electric Vehicles Arthur Vatsky M 2:00pm-3:50pm SA-B8
ACS  36 D02 Hybrid/Electric Vehicles Arthur Vatsky W 2:00pm-4:45pm SA-B8
ACS  38 S01 Advanced Vehicle Diagnostics Alin Szabo Sa 09:00am-10:50am SA-B1
ACS  38 S02 Advanced Vehicle Diagnostics Alin Szabo Sa 11:00am-2:40pm SA-B1
ACS  45 D01 Diesel Technology Vincenzo Rigaglia M 10:00am-11:50am SA-B6
ACS  45 D02 Diesel Technology Vincenzo Rigaglia W 10:00am-11:50am SA-B6
ACS  10 D01 Intro To Auto Tech Arthur Vatsky M,W 10:00am-11:15am SA-B1
ACS  10 D02 Intro To Auto Tech Alin Szabo T 2:00pm-4:45pm SA-B1
ACS  10 E01 Intro To Auto Tech Fred Bordoff Th 6:00pm-8:45pm SA-B1
ACS  11 E02 Engine Repair George Patchoros T 6:00pm-8:45pm SA-B6
ACS  11 E01 Engine Repair Clement Drummond Th 6:00pm-8:45pm SA-B6
ACS  11 U02 Engine Repair Henry Cordero Su 11:30am-3:10pm SA-B8
ACS  11 U01 Engine Repair Henry Cordero Su 09:00am-10:50am SA-B8
ACS  11 S01 Engine Repair   Sa 09:00am-10:50am SA-B8
ACS  11 S02 Engine Repair   Sa 11:30am-3:10pm SA-B8
ACS  12 D02 Brake Systems Alin Szabo T 10:00am-12:45pm SA-B8
ACS  12 D01 Brake Systems Alin Szabo Th 10:00am-11:50am SA-B8
ACS  12 E02 Brake Systems Vicente Montero W 6:00pm-8:45pm GU-105
ACS  12 E01 Brake Systems Vicente Montero M 6:00pm-7:50pm GU-105
ACS  12 E03 Brake Systems Vincenzo Rigaglia T 6:00pm-7:50pm SA-B8
ACS  12 E04 Brake Systems Vincenzo Rigaglia Th 6:00pm-8:45pm SA-B8
ACS  13 D02 Engine Performance Alin Szabo W 2:00pm-3:50pm
ACS  13 D01 Engine Performance Alin Szabo M 2:00pm-3:50pm
ACS  13 E01 Engine Performance Alin Szabo M 6:00pm-7:50pm SA-B6
ACS  13 E02 Engine Performance Alin Szabo W 6:00pm-7:50pm SA-B6
ACS  14 S02 Manual Drive T & A Vincenzo Rigaglia Sa 12:30pm-2:45pm GU-105
ACS  14 S01 Manual Drive T & A Vincenzo Rigaglia Sa 10:00am-11:50am GU-105
ACS  21 D02 Steering And Suspens Vicente Montero M 2:00pm-4:45pm GU-105
ACS  21 D01 Steering And Suspens Vicente Montero W 2:00pm-3:50pm GU-105
ACS  21 E01 Steering And Suspens Vicente Montero Th 6:00pm-7:50pm GU-105
ACS  21 E02 Steering And Suspens Vicente Montero T 6:00pm-8:45pm GU-105
ACS  22 D01 Auto Transmis & Axle Vincenzo Rigaglia T 2:00pm-5:20pm GU-105
ACS  22 D02 Auto Transmis & Axle Vincenzo Rigaglia Th 2:00pm-5:20pm GU-105
ACS  23 E01 Heat And A/C Vincenzo Rigaglia M 6:00pm-7:50pm SA-B8
ACS  23 E02 Heat And A/C Vincenzo Rigaglia W 6:00pm-8:45pm SA-B8
AST  101 D01 Lab Exercises In Stellar Astro Eugene Mananga M 10:00am-11:50am CP-203
AST  101 D02 Lab Exercises In Stellar Astro Shailendra Chainani T 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-203
AST  101 D03W Lab Exercises In Stellar Astro Shailendra Chainani Th 10:00am-11:50am CP-203
AST  101 E01 Lab Exercises In Stellar Astro Shailendra Chainani M 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-203
AST  101 E02 Lab Exercises In Stellar Astro Shailendra Chainani W 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-208
AST  111 D02W Stellar Astronomy Alexander Dadali W 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-206
AST  111 D01W Stellar Astronomy Alexander Dadali W 10:00am-11:50am CP-206
AST  111 D04W Stellar Astronomy Monika Sikand M 4:00pm-4:50pm CP-207
AST  111 D03W Stellar Astronomy Monika Sikand M 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-207
AST  111 D05 Stellar Astronomy Shailendra Chainani M 10:00am-11:50am CP-206
AST  111 D06 Stellar Astronomy Shailendra Chainani M 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-206
AST  111 D07W Stellar Astronomy Monika Sikand T 2:00pm-3:50pm CP-206
AST  111 D08W Stellar Astronomy Monika Sikand T 4:00pm-4:50pm CP-206
AST  111 D09 Stellar Astronomy Shailendra Chainani F 10:00am-11:50am CP-206
AST  111 D10 Stellar Astronomy Shailendra Chainani F 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-206
AST  111 E01W Stellar Astronomy Alexander Dadali W 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-206
AST  111 E02W Stellar Astronomy Alexander Dadali W 8:00pm-8:50pm CP-206
AST  111 S01 Stellar Astronomy Shailendra Chainani Sa 10:00am-11:50am CP-206
AST  111 S02 Stellar Astronomy Shailendra Chainani Sa 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-206
AST  111 946D Stellar Astronomy Monika Sikand Th 6:00pm-7:50pm CP-206
AST  111 947D Stellar Astronomy Monika Sikand Th 8:00pm-8:50pm CP-206
AST  112 D01 Planetary Astronomy Shailendra Chainani T 10:00am-11:50am CP-206
AST  112 D02 Planetary Astronomy Shailendra Chainani T 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-206
AST  112 D03 Planetary Astronomy Shailendra Chainani F 10:00am-11:50am CP-207
AST  112 D04 Planetary Astronomy Shailendra Chainani F 12:00pm-12:50pm CP-207
 

© 2018 Bronx Community College
2155 University Avenue

Bronx, New York 10453
Main: 718.289.5100
 • 

Admission's Office: 718.289.5895
Telephone Directory | Directions | Accessibility | Privacy Policy
Notice of Non-Discrimination | Freedom of Information Law (FOIL) | Browse aloud


Google Translation Disclaimer